Bloxwich departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION ON SATURDAYS: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Heavy rain and flooding may affect your journey today. Check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Trains running between London and Milton Keynes Central are subject to delays of up to 30 minutes due to a passenger having been taken ill on a train. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Rugeley Trent Valley

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:25
due 20:38
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bloxwich North 19:26 due 20:39
Landywood 19:30 due 20:43
Cannock 19:34 due 20:47
Hednesford 19:38 due 20:50
Rugeley Town 19:44 due 20:56
Rugeley Trent Valley 19:49 due 21:01
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

Coventry

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:41
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Walsall 19:47 delayed
Bescot Stadium 19:51 delayed
Tame Bridge Parkway 19:54 delayed
Birmingham New Street 20:10 delayed
Stechford 20:20 delayed
Lea Hall 20:23 delayed
Marston Green 20:26 delayed
Birmingham International 20:29 delayed
Hampton-in-Arden 20:33 delayed
Berkswell 20:37 delayed
Tile Hill 20:41 delayed
Canley 20:44 delayed
Coventry 20:49 delayed
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains

Rugeley Trent Valley

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:45
due 20:05
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bloxwich North 19:47 due 20:06
Landywood 19:51 due 20:09
Cannock 19:54 due 20:13
Hednesford 19:58 due 20:17
Rugeley Town 20:05 due 20:23
Rugeley Trent Valley 20:10 due 20:28
From Wolverhampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

Rugeley Trent Valley

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway earlier today
20:22
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bloxwich North 20:23 delayed
Landywood 20:27 delayed
Cannock 20:31 delayed
Hednesford 20:35 delayed
Rugeley Town 20:42 delayed
Rugeley Trent Valley 20:57 delayed
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains
20:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Walsall 20:32 on time
Bescot Stadium 20:36 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 20:38 on time
Hamstead 20:42 on time
Perry Barr 20:45 on time
Witton 20:47 on time
Aston 20:49 on time
Duddeston 20:52 on time
Birmingham New Street 20:57 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains
20:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bloxwich North 20:55 on time
Landywood 20:59 on time
Cannock 21:02 on time
Hednesford 21:06 on time
Rugeley Town 21:13 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 21:17 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Wolverhampton

Platform 1
20:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Walsall 21:02 on time
Bescot Stadium 21:06 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 21:08 on time
Hamstead 21:12 on time
Perry Barr 21:15 on time
Witton 21:17 on time
Aston 21:19 on time
Duddeston 21:22 on time
Birmingham New Street 21:27 on time
Smethwick Rolfe Street 21:44 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 21:47 on time
Sandwell & Dudley 21:50 on time
Dudley Port 21:53 on time
Tipton 21:56 on time
Coseley 21:59 on time
Wolverhampton 22:05 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains

Rugeley Trent Valley

no platform This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway earlier today
21:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bloxwich North 21:26 on time
Landywood 21:30 on time
Cannock 21:33 on time
Hednesford 21:37 on time
Rugeley Town 21:44 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 21:51 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains
21:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Walsall 21:34 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 21:42 on time
Birmingham New Street 21:54 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains