Bristol Parkway departures

Swansea

Platform 4 This train has been delayed by police dealing with an incident
07:23
due 07:56
More
Show Less
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway

Edinburgh

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by this train being late from the depot
07:40
due 07:53
More
Show Less
From Plymouth Operated by CrossCountry

Gloucester

Platform 3
07:49
on time
More
Show Less
From Salisbury Operated by Great Western Railway

Paignton

Platform 2
07:55
on time
More
Show Less
From Birmingham New Street Operated by CrossCountry
08:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swindon 08:28 on time
Reading 08:57 on time
London Paddington 09:25 on time
From Swansea Operated by Great Western Railway
08:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cheltenham Spa 08:38 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:25 on time
Wolverhampton 09:47 on time
Stafford 10:01 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 10:17 on time
Macclesfield 10:36 on time
Stockport 10:49 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 11:00 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by CrossCountry

Swansea

Platform 2
08:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newport (South Wales) 08:31 on time
Cardiff Central 08:50 on time
Bridgend 09:14 on time
Port Talbot Parkway 09:26 on time
Neath 09:34 on time
Swansea 09:48 on time
From London Paddington Operated by Great Western Railway

Taunton

Platform 4
08:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Filton Abbey Wood 08:15 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 08:24 on time
Bedminster 08:28 on time
Parson Street 08:30 on time
Nailsea & Backwell 08:39 on time
Yatton 08:44 on time
Worle 08:50 on time
Weston Milton 08:56 on time
Weston-super-Mare 08:59 on time
Highbridge & Burnham 09:11 on time
Bridgwater 09:19 on time
Taunton 09:32 on time
From Bristol Parkway Operated by Great Western Railway

Weymouth

Platform 2
08:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Filton Abbey Wood 08:23 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 08:35 on time
Keynsham 08:47 on time
Oldfield Park 08:55 on time
Bath Spa 08:58 on time
Freshford 09:08 on time
Avoncliff 09:11 on time
Bradford-on-Avon 09:14 on time
Trowbridge 09:21 on time
Westbury 09:28 on time
Frome 09:42 on time
Bruton 09:54 on time
Castle Cary 09:59 on time
Yeovil Pen Mill 10:12 on time
Thornford 10:18 on time
Yetminster 10:21 on time
Chetnole 10:25 on time
Maiden Newton 10:37 on time
Dorchester West 10:47 on time
Upwey 10:55 on time
Weymouth 11:03 on time
From Worcester Shrub Hill Operated by Great Western Railway

Plymouth

Platform 2
08:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Temple Meads 08:39 on time
Taunton 09:15 on time
Tiverton Parkway 09:27 on time
Exeter St Davids 09:42 on time
Newton Abbot 10:02 on time
Totnes 10:15 on time
Plymouth 10:42 on time
From Derby Operated by CrossCountry