Cannock departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION ON SATURDAYS: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

London Euston

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by a fault on a train in front of this one
10:32
due 10:44
More
Show Less
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains

Rugeley Trent Valley

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by congestion
10:55
due 11:08
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hednesford 10:58 due 11:11
Rugeley Town 11:05 due 11:17
Rugeley Trent Valley 11:10 due 11:22
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains
10:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Landywood 11:02 on time
Bloxwich North 11:06 on time
Bloxwich 11:09 on time
Walsall 11:14 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 11:20 on time
Birmingham New Street 11:37 on time
Adderley Park 11:44 on time
Stechford 11:47 on time
Lea Hall 11:49 on time
Birmingham International 11:54 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains

Rugeley Trent Valley

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by congestion
11:24
due 11:29
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hednesford 11:28 due 11:32
Rugeley Town 11:34 due 11:38
Rugeley Trent Valley 11:39 due 11:43
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1
11:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Landywood 11:35 on time
Bloxwich North 11:39 on time
Bloxwich 11:42 on time
Walsall 11:48 on time
Bescot Stadium 11:52 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 11:55 on time
Birmingham New Street 12:10 on time
Stechford 12:20 on time
Lea Hall 12:23 on time
Marston Green 12:26 on time
Birmingham International 12:29 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 12:33 on time
Berkswell 12:37 on time
Tile Hill 12:41 on time
Canley 12:44 on time
Coventry 12:48 on time
Rugby 12:59 on time
Long Buckby 13:09 on time
Northampton 13:21 on time
Wolverton 13:36 on time
Milton Keynes Central 13:40 on time
Bletchley 13:45 on time
Leighton Buzzard 13:53 on time
London Euston 14:24 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains
11:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hednesford 11:58 on time
Rugeley Town 12:05 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 12:10 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains
11:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Landywood 12:02 on time
Bloxwich North 12:06 on time
Bloxwich 12:09 on time
Walsall 12:14 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 12:20 on time
Birmingham New Street 12:37 on time
Adderley Park 12:43 on time
Stechford 12:46 on time
Lea Hall 12:49 on time
Birmingham International 12:55 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains
12:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hednesford 12:30 on time
Rugeley Town 12:37 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 12:41 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1
12:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Landywood 12:35 on time
Bloxwich North 12:39 on time
Bloxwich 12:42 on time
Walsall 12:48 on time
Bescot Stadium 12:52 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 12:55 on time
Birmingham New Street 13:10 on time
Stechford 13:20 on time
Lea Hall 13:23 on time
Marston Green 13:26 on time
Birmingham International 13:29 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 13:33 on time
Berkswell 13:37 on time
Tile Hill 13:41 on time
Canley 13:44 on time
Coventry 13:48 on time
Rugby 13:59 on time
Long Buckby 14:09 on time
Northampton 14:21 on time
Wolverton 14:35 on time
Milton Keynes Central 14:39 on time
Bletchley 14:44 on time
Leighton Buzzard 14:52 on time
London Euston 15:22 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains