The Hawthorns departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION ON SATURDAYS: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Heavy rain and flooding may affect your journey today. Check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Trains between Leamington Spa and Banbury may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Whitlocks End

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
17:56
due 18:17
More
Show Less
From Kidderminster Operated by West Midlands Trains

Worcester Shrub Hill

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
18:00
due 18:23
More
Show Less
From Dorridge Operated by West Midlands Trains

Dorridge

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
18:09
due 18:33
More
Show Less

Calling at

Jewellery Quarter 18:13 due 18:37
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17 due 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:24 due 18:43
Acocks Green 18:31 due 18:49
Olton 18:33 due 18:52
Solihull 18:36 due 18:56
Widney Manor 18:41 due 18:59
Dorridge 18:48 due 19:05
From Worcester Foregate Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Great Malvern

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
18:14
due 18:36
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge 18:17 due 18:38
Langley Green 18:20 due 18:41
Rowley Regis 18:23 due 18:44
Old Hill 18:27 due 18:47
Cradley Heath 18:30 due 18:50
Lye 18:33 due 18:53
Stourbridge Junction 18:37 due 18:57
Hagley 18:41 due 19:00
Blakedown 18:44 due 19:03
Kidderminster 18:48 due 19:08
Hartlebury 18:59 due 19:13
Droitwich Spa 19:07 due 19:20
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:17 due 19:30
Worcester Foregate Street 19:23 due 19:33
Malvern Link 19:32 due 19:42
Great Malvern 19:35 due 19:45
From Whitlocks End Operated by West Midlands Trains

Stratford-upon-Avon

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
18:19
due 18:44
More
Show Less

Calling at

Jewellery Quarter 18:23 due 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:26 due 18:50
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30 due 18:53
Small Heath 18:34 due 18:57
Tyseley 18:37 due 19:00
Spring Road 18:40 due 19:03
Hall Green 18:42 due 19:05
Yardley Wood 18:45 due 19:07
Shirley 18:48 due 19:10
Whitlocks End 18:50 due 19:13
Wythall 18:53 due 19:16
Earlswood (West Midlands) 18:56 due 19:18
The Lakes 18:58 due 19:21
Wood End 19:00 due 19:23
Danzey 19:02 due 19:25
Henley-in-Arden 19:07 due 19:30
Wootton Wawen 19:10 due 19:33
Wilmcote 19:16 due 19:38
Stratford Parkway 19:19 due 19:41
Stratford-upon-Avon 19:23 due 19:44
From Stourbridge Junction Operated by West Midlands Trains

Whitlocks End

no platform
18:26
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Jewellery Quarter 18:30 cancelled
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:36 on time
Birmingham Moor Street 18:38 on time
Spring Road 18:46 on time
Hall Green 18:48 on time
Yardley Wood 18:51 on time
Shirley 18:54 on time
Whitlocks End 18:57 on time
From Stourbridge Junction Operated by West Midlands Trains

Kidderminster

Platform 1
18:29
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge 18:32 delayed
Langley Green 18:37 delayed
Rowley Regis 18:40 delayed
Old Hill 18:44 delayed
Cradley Heath 18:47 delayed
Lye 18:50 delayed
Stourbridge Junction 18:54 delayed
Hagley 18:58 delayed
Blakedown 19:01 delayed
Kidderminster 19:07 delayed
From Stratford-upon-Avon Operated by West Midlands Trains

Leamington Spa

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
18:31
due 18:43
More
Show Less

Calling at

Jewellery Quarter 18:35 due 18:46
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:39 due 18:49
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48 due 18:52
Acocks Green 18:56 due 18:59
Olton 18:58 due 19:01
Solihull 19:02 due 19:05
Widney Manor 19:05 due 19:08
Dorridge 19:09 due 19:11
Lapworth 19:13 due 19:15
Hatton 19:18 due 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:21 due 19:23
Warwick 19:24 due 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:30 on time
From Kidderminster Operated by West Midlands Trains

Stourbridge Junction

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
18:38
due 18:43
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge 18:40 due 18:45
Langley Green 18:44 due 18:49
Rowley Regis 18:47 due 18:52
Old Hill 18:50 due 18:55
Cradley Heath 18:53 due 18:58
Lye 18:57 due 19:01
Stourbridge Junction 19:02 due 19:05
From Dorridge Operated by West Midlands Trains

Whitlocks End

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
18:48
due 19:03
More
Show Less

Calling at

Jewellery Quarter 18:52 due 19:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:55 due 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59 due 19:13
Small Heath 19:03 due 19:17
Tyseley 19:06 due 19:20
Spring Road 19:09 due 19:23
Hall Green 19:11 due 19:25
Yardley Wood 19:14 due 19:28
Shirley 19:17 due 19:31
Whitlocks End 19:20 due 19:34
From Worcester Shrub Hill Operated by West Midlands Trains