Leamington Spa departures

Disruption between Leamington Spa / Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham New Street due to sheep on the railway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

London Marylebone

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by sheep on the railway
08:43
due 08:56
More
Show Less
From Kidderminster Operated by Chiltern Railways

Nuneaton

Platform 4
09:00
on time
More
Show Less
From Leamington Spa Operated by West Midlands Trains

Southampton Central

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by sheep on the railway
09:00
due 09:14
More
Show Less

Calling at

Banbury 09:16 due 09:29
Oxford 09:41 due 09:47
Reading 10:09 on time
Basingstoke 10:42 on time
Winchester 10:58 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 11:08 on time
Southampton Central 11:17 on time
From York Operated by CrossCountry
09:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Warwick 09:12 on time
Warwick Parkway 09:15 on time
Dorridge 09:25 on time
Solihull 09:31 on time
Birmingham Moor Street 09:45 on time
From London Marylebone Operated by Chiltern Railways

London Marylebone

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by sheep on the railway
09:12
due 09:36
More
Show Less

Calling at

Banbury 09:31 due 09:52
Bicester North 09:43 due 10:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:54 due 10:14
High Wycombe 10:07 due 10:27
Gerrards Cross 10:16 due 10:35
London Marylebone 10:39 due 10:52
From Birmingham Snow Hill Operated by Chiltern Railways
09:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Coventry 09:26 on time
Birmingham International 09:36 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:49 on time
Wolverhampton 10:13 on time
Stafford 10:27 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 10:43 on time
Macclesfield 11:01 on time
Stockport 11:13 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 11:24 on time
From Bournemouth Operated by CrossCountry
09:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Banbury 09:42 on time
London Marylebone 10:43 on time
From Kidderminster Operated by Chiltern Railways
09:26
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Warwick 09:30 on time
Warwick Parkway 09:33 on time
Solihull 09:45 on time
Birmingham Moor Street 09:54 on time
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:02 on time
From London Marylebone Operated by Chiltern Railways

Bournemouth

Platform 3
09:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Banbury 09:53 on time
Oxford 10:12 on time
Reading 10:41 on time
Basingstoke 11:09 on time
Winchester 11:26 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 11:35 on time
Southampton Central 11:43 on time
Brockenhurst 11:58 on time
Bournemouth 12:13 on time
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by CrossCountry
09:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Warwick 09:44 on time
Hatton 09:52 on time
Claverdon 09:57 on time
Bearley 10:02 on time
Wilmcote 10:06 on time
Stratford Parkway 10:08 on time
Stratford-upon-Avon 10:17 on time
From Leamington Spa Operated by Chiltern Railways