Birmingham Snow Hill departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Banbury

Platform 2
22:12
on time
More
Show Less
From Birmingham Snow Hill Operated by Chiltern Railways
22:23
due 22:31
More
Show Less

Calling at

Jewellery Quarter 22:25 due 22:33
The Hawthorns 22:29 due 22:37
Smethwick Galton Bridge 22:32 due 22:40
Langley Green 22:35 due 22:43
Rowley Regis 22:38 due 22:46
Old Hill 22:42 due 22:49
Cradley Heath 22:45 due 22:52
Lye 22:48 due 22:55
Stourbridge Junction 22:51 due 22:59
From Stratford-upon-Avon Operated by West Midlands Trains

Kidderminster

Platform 1
22:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Jewellery Quarter 22:29 on time
The Hawthorns 22:33 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 22:36 on time
Langley Green 22:39 on time
Rowley Regis 22:42 on time
Old Hill 22:46 on time
Cradley Heath 22:49 on time
Lye 22:52 on time
Stourbridge Junction 22:56 on time
Hagley 23:00 on time
Blakedown 23:03 on time
Kidderminster 23:08 on time
From Dorridge Operated by West Midlands Trains
22:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birmingham Moor Street 22:30 on time
Small Heath 22:34 on time
Tyseley 22:37 on time
Spring Road 22:40 on time
Hall Green 22:42 on time
Yardley Wood 22:45 on time
Shirley 22:48 on time
Whitlocks End 22:50 on time
Wythall 22:53 on time
Earlswood (West Midlands) 22:56 on time
The Lakes 22:58 on time
Wood End 23:00 on time
Danzey 23:02 on time
Henley-in-Arden 23:07 on time
Wootton Wawen 23:10 on time
Wilmcote 23:15 on time
Stratford Parkway 23:18 on time
Stratford-upon-Avon 23:23 on time
From Kidderminster Operated by West Midlands Trains

Dorridge

Platform 3
22:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birmingham Moor Street 22:55 on time
Acocks Green 23:02 on time
Olton 23:04 on time
Solihull 23:08 on time
Widney Manor 23:12 on time
Dorridge 23:17 on time
From Birmingham Snow Hill Operated by West Midlands Trains

Whitlocks End

Platform 3
22:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birmingham Moor Street 22:59 on time
Small Heath 23:03 on time
Tyseley 23:08 on time
Spring Road 23:11 on time
Hall Green 23:13 on time
Yardley Wood 23:16 on time
Shirley 23:19 on time
Whitlocks End 23:22 on time
From Worcester Shrub Hill Operated by West Midlands Trains
23:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Jewellery Quarter 23:03 on time
The Hawthorns 23:07 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 23:10 on time
Langley Green 23:13 on time
Rowley Regis 23:16 on time
Old Hill 23:20 on time
Cradley Heath 23:23 on time
Lye 23:26 on time
Stourbridge Junction 23:29 on time
Hagley 23:33 on time
Blakedown 23:36 on time
Kidderminster 23:41 on time
Hartlebury 23:46 on time
Droitwich Spa 23:53 on time
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05 on time
From Birmingham Moor Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Stourbridge Junction

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by a late running train being in front of this one
23:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Jewellery Quarter 23:17 on time
The Hawthorns 23:22 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 23:24 on time
Langley Green 23:29 on time
Rowley Regis 23:32 on time
Old Hill 23:36 on time
Cradley Heath 23:39 on time
Lye 23:43 on time
Stourbridge Junction 23:49 on time
From London Marylebone Operated by Chiltern Railways

Leamington Spa

Platform 3
23:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birmingham Moor Street 23:21 on time
Small Heath 23:25 on time
Tyseley 23:28 on time
Acocks Green 23:31 on time
Olton 23:34 on time
Solihull 23:38 on time
Widney Manor 23:41 on time
Dorridge 23:45 on time
Lapworth 23:49 on time
Hatton 23:54 on time
Warwick Parkway 23:57 on time
Warwick 00:01 on time
Leamington Spa 00:06 on time
From Birmingham Snow Hill Operated by West Midlands Trains

Banbury

Platform 2
23:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birmingham Moor Street 23:32 on time
Tyseley 23:38 on time
Acocks Green 23:40 on time
Olton 23:43 on time
Solihull 23:47 on time
Widney Manor 23:51 on time
Dorridge 23:54 on time
Lapworth 23:59 on time
Hatton 00:05 on time
Warwick Parkway 00:09 on time
Warwick 00:13 on time
Leamington Spa 00:17 on time
Banbury 00:42 on time
From Birmingham Snow Hill Operated by Chiltern Railways