Langley Green departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Trains running between Birmingham Snow Hill and Stourbridge Junction are subject to delays of up to 15 minutes due to a fault with the signalling system.

14:14
due 14:18
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge 14:17 due 14:20
The Hawthorns 14:19 due 14:22
Jewellery Quarter 14:23 due 14:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:26 due 14:29
Birmingham Moor Street 14:30 due 14:32
Spring Road 14:37 due 14:39
Hall Green 14:39 due 14:41
Yardley Wood 14:42 due 14:44
Shirley 14:45 due 14:47
Whitlocks End 14:48 on time
Wythall 14:50 due 14:52
Earlswood (West Midlands) 14:53 due 14:55
The Lakes 14:56 on time
Wood End 14:58 due 15:00
Danzey 15:01 due 15:03
Henley-in-Arden 15:06 on time
Wootton Wawen 15:09 on time
Wilmcote 15:15 on time
Stratford Parkway 15:18 on time
Stratford-upon-Avon 15:23 on time
From Stourbridge Junction Operated by West Midlands Trains
14:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rowley Regis 14:38 on time
Old Hill 14:41 on time
Cradley Heath 14:45 on time
Lye 14:48 on time
Stourbridge Junction 14:52 on time
From Stratford-upon-Avon Operated by West Midlands Trains
14:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge 14:47 on time
The Hawthorns 14:49 on time
Jewellery Quarter 14:53 on time
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:56 on time
Birmingham Moor Street 15:00 on time
Acocks Green 15:07 on time
Olton 15:09 on time
Solihull 15:13 on time
Widney Manor 15:16 on time
Dorridge 15:20 on time
Stratford Parkway 15:37 on time
Stratford-upon-Avon 15:41 on time
From Stourbridge Junction Operated by West Midlands Trains
15:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rowley Regis 15:08 on time
Old Hill 15:11 on time
Cradley Heath 15:15 on time
Lye 15:18 on time
Stourbridge Junction 15:22 on time
From Stratford-upon-Avon Operated by West Midlands Trains
15:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge 15:17 on time
The Hawthorns 15:19 on time
Jewellery Quarter 15:23 on time
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:26 on time
Birmingham Moor Street 15:30 on time
Spring Road 15:37 on time
Hall Green 15:39 on time
Yardley Wood 15:42 on time
Shirley 15:45 on time
Whitlocks End 15:48 on time
Wythall 15:50 on time
Earlswood (West Midlands) 15:53 on time
The Lakes 15:56 on time
Wood End 15:58 on time
Danzey 16:01 on time
Henley-in-Arden 16:06 on time
Wootton Wawen 16:09 on time
Wilmcote 16:15 on time
Stratford Parkway 16:18 on time
Stratford-upon-Avon 16:23 on time
From Stourbridge Junction Operated by West Midlands Trains
15:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rowley Regis 15:38 on time
Old Hill 15:41 on time
Cradley Heath 15:45 on time
Lye 15:48 on time
Stourbridge Junction 15:52 on time
From Stratford-upon-Avon Operated by West Midlands Trains

Dorridge

Platform 2
15:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Smethwick Galton Bridge 15:47 on time
The Hawthorns 15:49 on time
Jewellery Quarter 15:53 on time
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:56 on time
Birmingham Moor Street 16:00 on time
Acocks Green 16:07 on time
Olton 16:09 on time
Solihull 16:13 on time
Widney Manor 16:16 on time
Dorridge 16:22 on time
From Stourbridge Junction Operated by West Midlands Trains
16:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rowley Regis 16:08 on time
Old Hill 16:11 on time
Cradley Heath 16:15 on time
Lye 16:18 on time
Stourbridge Junction 16:22 on time
From Stratford-upon-Avon Operated by West Midlands Trains