Earley departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

The Ticket Office at this station will only be open during the normal morning hours. It will be closed in the afternoon / evening.

Reading

Platform 1
18:05
on time
More
Show Less
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
18:17
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Winnersh Triangle18:19on time
Winnersh18:21on time
Wokingham18:25on time
Bracknell18:32on time
Martins Heron18:35on time
Ascot18:39on time
Sunningdale18:43on time
Longcross18:46on time
Virginia Water18:49on time
Egham18:53on time
Staines18:58on time
Feltham19:05on time
Twickenham19:10on time
Richmond19:15on time
Clapham Junction19:25due 19:22
London Waterloo19:34on time
From ReadingOperated by South Western Railway

Reading

Platform 1
18:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading18:40on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
18:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Winnersh Triangle18:49on time
Winnersh18:51on time
Wokingham18:55on time
Bracknell19:02on time
Martins Heron19:05on time
Ascot19:09on time
Sunningdale19:13on time
Longcross19:16on time
Virginia Water19:19on time
Egham19:23on time
Staines19:28on time
Feltham19:35on time
Twickenham19:40on time
Richmond19:45on time
Clapham Junction19:53on time
London Waterloo20:04on time
From ReadingOperated by South Western Railway

Reading

Platform 1
19:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading19:10on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
19:17
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Winnersh Triangle19:19on time
Winnersh19:21on time
Wokingham19:25on time
Bracknell19:32on time
Martins Heron19:35on time
Ascot19:39on time
Sunningdale19:43on time
Longcross19:46on time
Virginia Water19:49on time
Egham19:53on time
Staines19:58on time
Feltham20:05on time
Twickenham20:10on time
Richmond20:15on time
Clapham Junction20:23on time
London Waterloo20:34on time
From ReadingOperated by South Western Railway

Reading

no platform
19:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading19:40on time
From London WaterlooOperated by South Western Railway
19:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Winnersh Triangle19:49on time
Winnersh19:51on time
Wokingham19:55on time
Bracknell20:02on time
Martins Heron20:05on time
Ascot20:09on time
Sunningdale20:13on time
Longcross20:16on time
Virginia Water20:19on time
Egham20:23on time
Staines20:28on time
Feltham20:35on time
Twickenham20:40on time
Richmond20:45on time
Clapham Junction20:53on time
London Waterloo21:04on time
From ReadingOperated by South Western Railway