Nailsea & Backwell departures

Bristol Temple Meads

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of this train being late from the depot
08:28
due 08:44
More
Show Less

Calling at

Parson Street 08:35 due 08:51
Bedminster 08:38 due 08:54
Bristol Temple Meads 08:42 due 09:00
Lawrence Hill 08:48 cancelled
Stapleton Road 08:50 cancelled
Filton Abbey Wood 08:54 cancelled
Bristol Parkway 09:03 cancelled
From Taunton Operated by Great Western Railway

Taunton

Platform 1
08:39
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Yatton 08:44 on time
Worle 08:50 on time
Weston Milton 08:56 on time
Weston-super-Mare 08:59 on time
Highbridge & Burnham 09:11 on time
Bridgwater 09:19 on time
Taunton 09:32 on time
From Bristol Parkway Operated by Great Western Railway
09:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Parson Street 09:08 on time
Bedminster 09:11 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 09:15 on time
Filton Abbey Wood 09:30 on time
Patchway 09:35 on time
Severn Tunnel Junction 09:46 on time
Newport (South Wales) 09:58 on time
Cardiff Central 10:14 on time
From Weston-super-Mare Operated by Great Western Railway

Paignton

Platform 1
09:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Yatton 09:10 on time
Worle 09:16 on time
Weston-super-Mare 09:23 on time
Highbridge & Burnham 09:39 on time
Bridgwater 09:47 on time
Taunton 10:01 on time
Exeter St Davids 10:31 on time
Dawlish Warren 10:43 on time
Dawlish 10:47 on time
Teignmouth 10:52 on time
Newton Abbot 11:00 on time
Torre 11:09 on time
Torquay 11:12 on time
Paignton 11:20 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Great Western Railway
09:31
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Parson Street 09:37 on time
Bedminster 09:40 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 09:44 on time
Lawrence Hill 09:51 on time
Stapleton Road 09:53 on time
Filton Abbey Wood 09:59 on time
Bristol Parkway 10:04 on time
From Taunton Operated by Great Western Railway

Weston-super-Mare

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of this train being late from the depot
09:39
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Yatton 09:44 on time
Worle 09:50 on time
Weston Milton 09:56 on time
Weston-super-Mare 10:01 on time
From Bristol Temple Meads Operated by Great Western Railway
09:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Temple Meads 09:57 on time
Bath Spa 10:11 on time
Chippenham 10:24 on time
Swindon 10:41 on time
Reading 11:10 on time
London Paddington 11:39 on time
From Paignton Operated by Great Western Railway

Penzance

Platform 1
10:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Yatton 10:11 on time
Worle 10:17 on time
Weston-super-Mare 10:23 on time
Highbridge & Burnham 10:35 on time
Bridgwater 10:43 on time
Taunton 10:59 on time
Tiverton Parkway 11:15 on time
Exeter St Davids 11:32 on time
Newton Abbot 11:55 on time
Totnes 12:09 on time
Ivybridge 12:25 on time
Plymouth 12:40 on time
Saltash 12:52 on time
St Germans 12:59 on time
Liskeard 13:11 on time
Bodmin Parkway 13:23 on time
Lostwithiel 13:28 on time
Par 13:35 on time
St Austell 13:43 on time
Truro 13:59 on time
Redruth 14:12 on time
Camborne 14:18 on time
Hayle 14:26 on time
St Erth 14:29 on time
Penzance 14:39 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Great Western Railway
10:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Temple Meads 10:21 on time
Filton Abbey Wood 10:31 on time
Patchway 10:36 on time
Severn Tunnel Junction 10:47 on time
Newport (South Wales) 11:00 on time
Cardiff Central 11:22 on time
From Taunton Operated by Great Western Railway