Nailsea & Backwell departures

Emergency services are dealing with an incident between Bath Spa and Bristol Temple Meads. As a result, trains between these stations are being disrupted. More information can be found in Latest Timetable News.

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Taunton

Platform 1
15:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Yatton15:08on time
Worle15:14on time
Weston-super-Mare15:21on time
Highbridge & Burnham15:35on time
Bridgwater15:42on time
Taunton15:56on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway
15:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Temple Meads15:18on time
Filton Abbey Wood15:27on time
Patchway15:39on time
Severn Tunnel Junction15:50on time
Newport (South Wales)16:04on time
Cardiff Central16:23on time
From TauntonOperated by Great Western Railway

Taunton

Platform 1
16:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Yatton16:09on time
Worle16:15on time
Weston Milton16:19on time
Weston-super-Mare16:24on time
Highbridge & Burnham16:36on time
Bridgwater16:44on time
Taunton16:57on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway
16:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bristol Temple Meads16:17on time
Filton Abbey Wood16:33on time
Patchway16:41on time
Severn Tunnel Junction16:52on time
Newport (South Wales)17:03on time
Cardiff Central17:19on time
From TauntonOperated by Great Western Railway