Weston-super-Mare departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Taunton

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system
09:28
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Highbridge & Burnham09:39delayed
Bridgwater09:47delayed
Taunton09:59delayed
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway
09:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Weston Milton09:51on time
Worle09:54on time
Yatton10:00on time
Nailsea & Backwell10:06on time
Parson Street10:14on time
Bedminster10:17on time
Bristol Temple Meads10:21on time
Filton Abbey Wood10:40on time
Patchway10:44on time
Severn Tunnel Junction10:55on time
Newport (South Wales)11:07on time
Cardiff Central11:22on time
From TauntonOperated by Great Western Railway

Taunton

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system
10:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Highbridge & Burnham10:39on time
Bridgwater10:47on time
Taunton10:58on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Great Western Railway
10:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Weston Milton10:52on time
Worle10:55on time
Yatton11:01on time
Nailsea & Backwell11:07on time
Parson Street11:15on time
Bedminster11:18on time
Bristol Temple Meads11:22on time
Filton Abbey Wood11:35on time
Patchway11:44on time
Severn Tunnel Junction11:55on time
Newport (South Wales)12:07on time
Cardiff Central12:24on time
From TauntonOperated by Great Western Railway