Rotherham Central departures

No trains at Rotherham Central due to flooding. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Sheffield

no platform This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
06:58
cancelled
More
Show Less
From Hull Operated by Northern
07:02
cancelled
More
Show Less
From Parkgate Operated by Sheffield Supertram

Parkgate

no platform
07:03
cancelled
More
Show Less
From Sheffield Cathedral(Tram) Operated by Sheffield Supertram
07:12
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tinsley Meadowhall (Tram) 07:18 cancelled
Carbrook (Tram) 07:20 cancelled
Valley Centertainment (Tram) 07:21 cancelled
Sheffield Arena (Tram) 07:22 cancelled
Attercliffe (Tram) 07:24 cancelled
Woodburn Road (Tram) 07:25 cancelled
Nunnery Square (Tram) 07:27 cancelled
Cricket Inn Road (Tram) 07:28 cancelled
Hyde Park (Tram) 07:29 cancelled
Fitzalan Square (Tram) 07:32 cancelled
Castle Square (Tram) 07:33 cancelled
Sheffield Cathedral(Tram) 07:35 cancelled
From Parkgate Operated by Sheffield Supertram

Adwick

no platform
07:19
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swinton (South Yorkshire) 07:29 due 07:32
Mexborough 07:32 due 07:35
Conisbrough 07:37 due 07:40
Doncaster 07:46 due 07:48
Bentley (South Yorkshire) 07:57 on time
Adwick 08:02 on time
From Sheffield Operated by Northern

Sheffield

no platform This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
07:19
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Meadowhall 07:24 due 07:26
Sheffield 07:39 on time
From Adwick Operated by Northern

Parkgate

no platform
07:24
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Parkgate 07:27 cancelled
From Sheffield Cathedral(Tram) Operated by Sheffield Supertram

Leeds

no platform This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
07:28
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swinton (South Yorkshire) 07:38 on time
Bolton-on-Dearne 07:42 on time
Goldthorpe 07:46 on time
Thurnscoe 07:48 on time
Moorthorpe 07:54 on time
Fitzwilliam 08:05 on time
Sandal & Agbrigg 08:12 on time
Wakefield Westgate 08:16 on time
Outwood 08:22 on time
Leeds 08:34 on time
From Sheffield Operated by Northern
07:34
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tinsley Meadowhall (Tram) 07:40 cancelled
Carbrook (Tram) 07:42 cancelled
Valley Centertainment (Tram) 07:43 cancelled
Sheffield Arena (Tram) 07:44 cancelled
Attercliffe (Tram) 07:46 cancelled
Woodburn Road (Tram) 07:47 cancelled
Nunnery Square (Tram) 07:49 cancelled
Cricket Inn Road (Tram) 07:50 cancelled
Hyde Park (Tram) 07:51 cancelled
Fitzalan Square (Tram) 07:54 cancelled
Castle Square (Tram) 07:55 cancelled
Sheffield Cathedral(Tram) 07:57 cancelled
From Parkgate Operated by Sheffield Supertram

Adwick

no platform This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
07:43
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swinton (South Yorkshire) 07:52 on time
Mexborough 07:55 on time
Conisbrough 08:00 on time
Doncaster 08:09 on time
Bentley (South Yorkshire) 08:13 on time
Adwick 08:18 on time
From Sheffield Operated by Northern