Rotherham Central departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

14:34
delayed
More
Show Less
From ParkgateOperated by Sheffield Supertram

Parkgate

Platform 4
15:03
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Parkgate15:06delayed
From Sheffield Cathedral(Tram)Operated by Sheffield Supertram
15:12
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tinsley Meadowhall (Tram)15:18delayed
Carbrook (Tram)15:20delayed
Valley Centertainment (Tram)15:21delayed
Sheffield Arena (Tram)15:22delayed
Attercliffe (Tram)15:24delayed
Woodburn Road (Tram)15:25delayed
Nunnery Square (Tram)15:27delayed
Cricket Inn Road (Tram)15:28delayed
Hyde Park (Tram)15:29delayed
Fitzalan Square (Tram)15:32delayed
Castle Square (Tram)15:33delayed
Sheffield Cathedral(Tram)15:35delayed
From ParkgateOperated by Sheffield Supertram

Parkgate

Platform 4
15:24
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Parkgate15:27delayed
From Sheffield Cathedral(Tram)Operated by Sheffield Supertram

Leeds

Platform 2
15:28
on time
More
Show Less
From SheffieldOperated by Northern

Sheffield

Platform 1
15:28
on time
More
Show Less
From DoncasterOperated by Northern
15:34
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tinsley Meadowhall (Tram)15:40delayed
Carbrook (Tram)15:42delayed
Valley Centertainment (Tram)15:43delayed
Sheffield Arena (Tram)15:44delayed
Attercliffe (Tram)15:46delayed
Woodburn Road (Tram)15:47delayed
Nunnery Square (Tram)15:49delayed
Cricket Inn Road (Tram)15:50delayed
Hyde Park (Tram)15:51delayed
Fitzalan Square (Tram)15:54delayed
Castle Square (Tram)15:55delayed
Sheffield Cathedral(Tram)15:57delayed
From ParkgateOperated by Sheffield Supertram

Doncaster

Platform 2
15:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:52on time
Mexborough15:55on time
Conisbrough16:00on time
Doncaster16:10on time
From SheffieldOperated by Northern

Sheffield

Platform 1
15:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Meadowhall15:51on time
Sheffield16:01on time
From LeedsOperated by Northern

Parkgate

Platform 4
15:51
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Parkgate15:54on time
From Sheffield Cathedral(Tram)Operated by Sheffield Supertram