Warrington Central departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Norwich

Platform 1
12:18
due 12:20
More
Show Less
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by East Midlands Railway
12:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birchwood12:39on time
Irlam12:45on time
Urmston12:51on time
Deansgate13:01on time
Manchester Oxford Road13:03on time
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by Northern
12:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Widnes12:56on time
Hough Green13:00on time
Liverpool South Parkway13:09on time
West Allerton13:11on time
Mossley Hill13:14on time
Liverpool Lime Street13:24on time
From Manchester Oxford RoadOperated by Northern

Liverpool Lime Street

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by congestion
12:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Widnes13:06on time
Liverpool South Parkway13:15on time
Liverpool Lime Street13:32on time
From NorwichOperated by East Midlands Railway
12:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Padgate13:02on time
Birchwood13:05on time
Glazebrook13:10on time
Irlam13:13on time
Flixton13:18on time
Chassen Road13:20on time
Urmston13:22on time
Deansgate13:32on time
Manchester Oxford Road13:35on time
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by Northern
13:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Warrington West13:16on time
Widnes13:22on time
Hough Green13:26on time
Halewood13:30on time
Hunts Cross13:33on time
Liverpool South Parkway13:39on time
West Allerton13:42on time
Mossley Hill13:45on time
Edge Hill13:50on time
Liverpool Lime Street13:59on time
From Manchester Oxford RoadOperated by Northern
13:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birchwood13:39on time
Irlam13:45on time
Urmston13:51on time
Deansgate14:01on time
Manchester Oxford Road14:03on time
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by Northern
13:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Widnes13:55on time
Hough Green13:59on time
Liverpool South Parkway14:08on time
West Allerton14:11on time
Mossley Hill14:14on time
Liverpool Lime Street14:24on time
From Manchester Oxford RoadOperated by Northern

Liverpool Lime Street

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by congestion
13:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Widnes14:06on time
Liverpool South Parkway14:15on time
Liverpool Lime Street14:32on time
From NorwichOperated by East Midlands Railway
13:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Padgate14:02on time
Birchwood14:05on time
Irlam14:11on time
Flixton14:15on time
Urmston14:18on time
Humphrey Park14:22on time
Trafford Park14:24on time
Deansgate14:32on time
Manchester Oxford Road14:35on time
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by Northern