Warrington Central departures

Norwich

Platform 1
18:18
due 18:30
More
Show Less
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by East Midlands Railway
18:23
due 18:27
More
Show Less
From Manchester Oxford Road Operated by Northern
18:33
due 18:39
More
Show Less

Calling at

Liverpool South Parkway 18:51 due 18:55
Liverpool Lime Street 19:03 due 19:07
From Manchester Airport Operated by Northern
18:35
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birchwood 18:39 cancelled
Irlam 18:45 cancelled
Urmston 18:51 cancelled
Manchester Oxford Road 19:02 cancelled
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Northern
18:45
due 18:57
More
Show Less

Calling at

Birchwood 18:49 due 19:01
Manchester Oxford Road 19:07 due 19:16
Manchester Piccadilly 19:11 due 19:19
Mauldeth Road 19:18 due 19:26
Manchester Airport 19:27 due 19:35
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Northern
18:47
due 18:54
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sankey for Penketh 18:51 due 18:58
Widnes 18:57 due 19:03
Hough Green 19:01 due 19:07
Halewood 19:05 due 19:11
Hunts Cross 19:08 due 19:14
Liverpool South Parkway 19:16 on time
West Allerton 19:19 on time
Mossley Hill 19:23 on time
Edge Hill 19:30 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 19:35 on time
From Manchester Oxford Road Operated by Northern

Liverpool Lime Street

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system
18:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Widnes 19:06 on time
Hunts Cross 19:12 on time
Liverpool South Parkway 19:20 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 19:35 on time
From Norwich Operated by East Midlands Railway
18:59
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Padgate 19:02 delayed
Birchwood 19:05 delayed
Glazebrook 19:10 delayed
Irlam 19:13 delayed
Flixton 19:18 delayed
Chassen Road 19:20 delayed
Urmston 19:22 delayed
Deansgate 19:32 delayed
Manchester Oxford Road 19:34 delayed
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Northern

Nottingham

Platform 1
19:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Manchester Oxford Road 19:38 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 19:41 on time
Stockport 19:54 on time
Sheffield 20:39 on time
Chesterfield 20:56 on time
Alfreton 21:07 on time
Nottingham 21:34 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by East Midlands Railway
19:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hough Green 19:33 on time
Halewood 19:37 on time
Hunts Cross 19:40 on time
Liverpool South Parkway 19:47 on time
West Allerton 19:50 on time
Mossley Hill 19:53 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 20:02 on time
From Manchester Oxford Road Operated by Northern