Darlington departures

Plymouth

Platform 1
07:15
on time
More
Show Less
From Newcastle Operated by CrossCountry

Newcastle

Platform 4
07:16
on time
More
Show Less
From Manchester Airport Operated by TransPennine Express

Carlisle

Platform 1
07:21
on time
More
Show Less
From Saltburn Operated by Northern
07:27
due 07:29
More
Show Less

Calling at

York 07:54 on time
Retford 08:27 on time
London Kings Cross 10:01 on time
From Newcastle Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Saltburn

Platform 1
07:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dinsdale 07:42 on time
Allens West 07:48 on time
Eaglescliffe 07:51 on time
Thornaby 07:56 on time
Middlesbrough 08:03 on time
South Bank 08:09 on time
Redcar Central 08:16 on time
Redcar East 08:19 on time
Longbeck 08:22 on time
Marske 08:24 on time
Saltburn 08:31 on time
From Bishop Auckland Operated by Northern
07:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

North Road 07:43 on time
Heighington 07:51 on time
Newton Aycliffe 07:54 on time
Shildon 07:58 on time
Bishop Auckland 08:06 on time
From Darlington Operated by Northern
07:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

York 08:20 on time
Garforth 08:38 on time
Leeds 08:48 on time
Huddersfield 09:07 on time
Manchester Victoria 09:37 on time
Manchester Oxford Road 09:45 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 09:49 on time
Manchester Airport 10:07 on time
From Newcastle Operated by TransPennine Express

Newcastle

Platform 4
07:55
due 07:58
More
Show Less

Calling at

Durham 08:11 due 08:14
Chester-le-Street 08:17 due 08:19
Newcastle 08:29 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by TransPennine Express
07:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

York 08:26 on time
Doncaster 08:51 on time
Newark North Gate 09:15 on time
Peterborough 09:45 on time
London Kings Cross 10:39 on time
From Edinburgh Operated by London North Eastern Railway