Newcastle departures

06:30
on time
More
Show Less
From Newcastle Operated by London North Eastern Railway
06:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Durham 06:56 on time
Darlington 07:14 on time
York 07:41 on time
Leeds 08:08 on time
Wakefield Westgate 08:22 on time
Sheffield 08:54 on time
Chesterfield 09:06 on time
Derby 09:24 on time
Burton-on-Trent 09:38 on time
Birmingham New Street 10:06 on time
Cheltenham Spa 11:01 on time
Bristol Parkway 11:30 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 11:42 on time
From Newcastle Operated by CrossCountry

Saltburn

Platform 7
06:54
due 06:58
More
Show Less

Calling at

Heworth 07:00 due 07:04
Sunderland 07:13 due 07:16
Seaham 07:21 due 07:24
Hartlepool 07:37 due 07:40
Seaton Carew 07:42 due 07:44
Billingham 07:48 due 07:51
Stockton 07:56 due 07:58
Thornaby 08:03 on time
Middlesbrough 08:11 on time
South Bank 08:20 on time
British Steel Redcar 08:25 on time
Redcar Central 08:29 on time
Redcar East 08:32 on time
Longbeck 08:35 on time
Marske 08:37 on time
Saltburn 08:44 on time
From Hexham Operated by Northern
06:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Durham 07:07 on time
Darlington 07:26 on time
York 07:59 on time
Retford 08:32 on time
London Kings Cross 10:03 on time
From Berwick-upon-Tweed Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Carlisle

Platform 7
07:02
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Metro Centre 07:09 on time
Blaydon 07:14 on time
Wylam 07:20 on time
Prudhoe 07:24 on time
Stocksfield 07:29 on time
Riding Mill 07:33 on time
Corbridge 07:38 on time
Hexham 07:44 on time
Haltwhistle 08:04 on time
Wetheral 08:27 on time
Carlisle 08:36 on time
From Middlesbrough Operated by Northern
07:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Kings Cross 09:40 on time
From Edinburgh Operated by London North Eastern Railway
07:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Durham 07:20 on time
York 08:06 on time
Leeds 08:31 on time
Huddersfield 08:51 on time
Manchester Victoria 09:22 on time
Newton-le-Willows 09:40 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 10:00 on time
From Newcastle Operated by TransPennine Express
07:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Durham 07:26 on time
Darlington 07:44 on time
York 08:16 on time
Garforth 08:39 on time
Leeds 08:48 on time
Huddersfield 09:07 on time
Manchester Victoria 09:38 on time
Manchester Oxford Road 09:45 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 09:49 on time
Manchester Airport 10:07 on time
From Newcastle Operated by TransPennine Express

Carlisle

Platform 7
07:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dunston 07:30 on time
Metro Centre 07:33 on time
Blaydon 07:38 on time
Wylam 07:44 on time
Prudhoe 07:48 on time
Hexham 08:02 on time
Haydon Bridge 08:12 on time
Bardon Mill 08:19 on time
Haltwhistle 08:26 on time
Brampton (Cumbria) 08:42 on time
Wetheral 08:52 on time
Carlisle 09:00 on time
From Newcastle Operated by Northern
07:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Durham 07:36 on time
Darlington 07:54 on time
York 08:23 on time
Doncaster 08:50 on time
Sheffield 09:21 on time
Derby 09:51 on time
Birmingham New Street 10:27 on time
Leamington Spa 10:58 on time
Banbury 11:16 on time
Oxford 11:40 on time
Reading 12:06 on time
Basingstoke 12:42 on time
Winchester 12:58 on time
Southampton Airport Parkway 13:08 on time
Southampton Central 13:17 on time
From Newcastle Operated by CrossCountry