York departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

The lift on the South end of Platform 3 is currently out of order at York station

Newcastle

Platform 11
14:58
on time
More
Show Less
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by TransPennine Express
15:00
on time
More
Show Less
From EdinburghOperated by London North Eastern Railway
15:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Garforth15:45on time
Leeds15:56on time
Dewsbury16:10on time
Huddersfield16:20on time
Stalybridge16:39on time
Manchester Victoria16:53on time
Newton-le-Willows17:12on time
Lea Green17:18on time
Liverpool Lime Street17:34on time
From ScarboroughOperated by TransPennine Express
15:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Doncaster15:52on time
Retford16:07on time
Peterborough16:53on time
London Kings Cross17:47on time
From EdinburghOperated by London North Eastern Railway

Edinburgh

Platform 9 This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system
15:34
due 15:35
More
Show Less

Calling at

Darlington16:02on time
Durham16:20on time
Newcastle16:34on time
Alnmouth17:03on time
Edinburgh18:08on time
From London Kings CrossOperated by London North Eastern Railway

Burley Park

Platform 8
15:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Poppleton15:53on time
Hammerton16:01on time
Cattal16:04on time
Knaresborough16:13on time
Starbeck16:17on time
Harrogate16:23on time
Hornbeam Park16:27on time
Pannal16:32on time
Weeton16:38on time
Horsforth16:46on time
Headingley16:52on time
Burley Park16:54on time
From YorkOperated by Northern

Hull

Platform 6 This train has been cancelled because of a fault with the signalling system
15:51
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Ulleskelf16:00cancelled
Church Fenton16:03cancelled
Sherburn-in-Elmet16:07cancelled
Selby16:20on time
Howden16:29on time
Brough16:41on time
Hull16:55on time
From YorkOperated by Northern

Edinburgh

Platform 9
15:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Darlington16:20on time
Newcastle16:48on time
Berwick-upon-Tweed17:35on time
Edinburgh18:20on time
From London Kings CrossOperated by London North Eastern Railway

Scarborough

Platform 5B
16:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Malton16:24on time
Seamer16:41on time
Scarborough16:51on time
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by TransPennine Express
16:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Kings Cross17:56on time
From EdinburghOperated by London North Eastern Railway