Sheffield departures

Leeds

Platform 2B This train has been delayed by a fault with the signalling system
07:18
due 07:30
More
Show Less
From Nottingham Operated by Northern

Bridlington

Platform 4A
07:24
due 07:33
More
Show Less
From Sheffield Operated by Northern
07:29
on time
More
Show Less
From Sheffield Operated by East Midlands Railway

Adwick

Platform 3A
07:31
due 07:36
More
Show Less
From Sheffield Operated by Northern

Liverpool Lime Street

no platform This train has been cancelled because of a fault with the signalling system
07:32
cancelled
More
Show Less
From Nottingham Operated by East Midlands Railway

Huddersfield

Platform 2B
07:35
due 07:39
More
Show Less

Calling at

Meadowhall 07:40 due 07:44
Chapeltown 07:47 due 07:50
Elsecar 07:52 due 07:56
Wombwell 07:56 due 08:00
Barnsley 08:02 due 08:06
Dodworth 08:09 due 08:12
Silkstone Common 08:12 due 08:16
Penistone 08:19 due 08:22
Denby Dale 08:26 due 08:29
Shepley 08:31 due 08:34
Stocksmoor 08:35 due 08:38
Brockholes 08:40 due 08:43
Honley 08:44 due 08:47
Berry Brow 08:47 due 08:50
Lockwood 08:50 due 08:52
Huddersfield 08:54 due 08:56
From Sheffield Operated by Northern
07:37
on time
More
Show Less
From Leeds Operated by East Midlands Railway

Lincoln Central

Platform 4A
07:38
due 07:41
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kiveton Bridge 07:51 due 07:54
Worksop 08:01 on time
Retford 08:11 on time
Gainsborough Lea Road 08:25 on time
Saxilby 08:37 on time
Lincoln Central 08:48 on time
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 3A
07:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Meadowhall 07:52 on time
Barnsley 08:08 on time
Wakefield Kirkgate 08:23 on time
Normanton 08:29 on time
Leeds 08:45 on time
From Retford Operated by Northern

Newcastle

Platform 2
07:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Doncaster 08:14 on time
York 08:40 on time
Darlington 09:12 on time
Durham 09:29 on time
Newcastle 09:43 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by CrossCountry