Adwick departures

No trains at Rotherham Central due to flooding. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Sheffield

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
19:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bentley (South Yorkshire) 19:28 on time
Doncaster 19:33 on time
Conisbrough 19:43 on time
Mexborough 19:47 on time
Swinton (South Yorkshire) 19:50 on time
Rotherham Central 19:57 cancelled
Meadowhall 20:05 on time
Sheffield 20:14 on time
From Adwick Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 2
19:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

South Elmsall 19:40 on time
Fitzwilliam 19:45 on time
Sandal & Agbrigg 19:51 on time
Wakefield Westgate 19:55 on time
Outwood 20:00 on time
Leeds 20:13 on time
From Doncaster Operated by Northern

Doncaster

Platform 1
19:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bentley (South Yorkshire) 20:00 on time
Doncaster 20:07 on time
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Sheffield

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
20:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bentley (South Yorkshire) 20:28 on time
Doncaster 20:33 on time
Conisbrough 20:42 on time
Mexborough 20:46 on time
Swinton (South Yorkshire) 20:50 on time
Rotherham Central 20:57 cancelled
Meadowhall 21:07 on time
Sheffield 21:17 on time
From Adwick Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 2
20:35
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

South Elmsall 20:40 on time
Fitzwilliam 20:45 on time
Sandal & Agbrigg 20:51 on time
Wakefield Westgate 20:55 on time
Outwood 21:00 on time
Leeds 21:13 on time
From Doncaster Operated by Northern

Doncaster

Platform 1
20:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bentley (South Yorkshire) 21:00 on time
Doncaster 21:07 on time
From Leeds Operated by Northern