Mitcham Junction departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

There are trespassers between London Blackfriars and Herne Hill and as a result, trains running through this station may be cancelled or delayed. More information can be found in Latest Timetable News.

Sutton (Surrey)

Platform 2 This train has been cancelled because of trespassers on the railway
17:37
due 17:47
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hackbridge17:40due 17:50
Carshalton17:43due 17:52
Sutton (Surrey)17:47due 17:56
From St AlbansOperated by Thameslink
17:51
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Mitcham Eastfields17:54on time
Balham18:03on time
Clapham Junction18:07on time
London Victoria18:15on time
From EpsomOperated by Southern

St Albans

Platform 1
17:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Mitcham Eastfields17:58on time
Streatham18:02on time
Tulse Hill18:07on time
Herne Hill18:11on time
Loughborough Junction18:15on time
Elephant & Castle18:19on time
London Blackfriars18:24on time
City Thameslink18:26on time
Farringdon Underground18:28on time
London St Pancras (Intl)18:33on time
Kentish Town18:38on time
West Hampstead Thameslink18:44on time
Cricklewood18:46on time
Hendon18:50on time
Mill Hill Broadway18:53on time
Elstree & Borehamwood18:57on time
Radlett19:01on time
St Albans19:07on time
From Sutton (Surrey)Operated by Thameslink

Epsom

Platform 2
18:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hackbridge18:06on time
Carshalton18:09on time
Sutton (Surrey)18:13on time
Cheam18:16on time
Ewell East18:19on time
Epsom18:23on time
From London VictoriaOperated by Southern

Sutton (Surrey)

no platformThis train has been cancelled because of trespassers on the railway
18:07
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hackbridge18:10cancelled
Carshalton18:13cancelled
Sutton (Surrey)18:17cancelled
From St AlbansOperated by Thameslink
18:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Mitcham Eastfields18:24on time
Balham18:33on time
Clapham Junction18:37on time
London Victoria18:45on time
From EpsomOperated by Southern

St Albans

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway
18:25
due 18:29
More
Show Less

Calling at

Mitcham Eastfields18:28due 18:32
Streatham18:32due 18:36
Tulse Hill18:37due 18:40
Herne Hill18:41due 18:44
Loughborough Junction18:45due 18:48
Elephant & Castle18:49due 18:52
London Blackfriars18:54due 18:56
City Thameslink18:56due 18:58
Farringdon Underground18:58due 19:00
London St Pancras (Intl)19:03on time
Kentish Town19:08on time
West Hampstead Thameslink19:14on time
Cricklewood19:16on time
Hendon19:20on time
Mill Hill Broadway19:23on time
Elstree & Borehamwood19:27on time
Radlett19:31on time
St Albans19:37on time
From Sutton (Surrey)Operated by Thameslink

Epsom

no platform
18:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hackbridge18:36on time
Carshalton18:39on time
Sutton (Surrey)18:43on time
Cheam18:46on time
Ewell East18:49on time
Epsom18:53on time
From London VictoriaOperated by Southern
18:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hackbridge18:40on time
Carshalton18:43on time
Sutton (Surrey)18:47on time
From St AlbansOperated by Thameslink
18:51
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Mitcham Eastfields18:54on time
Balham19:03on time
Clapham Junction19:07on time
London Victoria19:15on time
From EpsomOperated by Southern