Morden South departures

A road vehicle has collided with a railway bridge at Flitwick. Consequently, trains between Bedford and Luton may be cancelled or delayed. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

St Albans

Platform 1
16:59
on time
More
Show Less
From Sutton (Surrey) Operated by Thameslink
17:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Helier 17:05
Sutton Common 17:07 on time
West Sutton 17:10 on time
Sutton (Surrey) 17:14 on time
From St Albans Operated by Thameslink

St Albans

Platform 1
17:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

South Merton 17:31 on time
Wimbledon Chase 17:33 on time
Wimbledon 17:36 on time
Haydons Road 17:40 on time
Tooting 17:43 on time
Streatham 17:48 on time
Tulse Hill 17:52 on time
Herne Hill 17:56 on time
Loughborough Junction 18:00 on time
Elephant & Castle 18:04 on time
London Blackfriars 18:09 on time
City Thameslink 18:11 on time
Farringdon Underground 18:13 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 18:18 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 18:28 on time
Mill Hill Broadway 18:36 on time
Elstree & Borehamwood 18:41 on time
Radlett 18:45 on time
St Albans 18:51 on time
From Sutton (Surrey) Operated by Thameslink
17:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Helier 17:35 on time
Sutton Common 17:37 on time
West Sutton 17:40 on time
Sutton (Surrey) 17:44 on time
From St Albans Operated by Thameslink

London Bridge

Platform 1
17:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

South Merton 17:51 on time
Wimbledon Chase 17:53 on time
Wimbledon 17:58 on time
Haydons Road 18:01 on time
Tooting 18:04 on time
Streatham 18:09 on time
Tulse Hill 18:14 on time
North Dulwich 18:17 on time
East Dulwich 18:20 on time
Peckham Rye 18:23 on time
Queens Road Peckham 18:25 on time
South Bermondsey 18:28 on time
London Bridge 18:33 on time
From Sutton (Surrey) Operated by Southern

St Albans

Platform 1
17:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

South Merton 18:01 on time
Wimbledon Chase 18:03 on time
Wimbledon 18:06 on time
Haydons Road 18:10 on time
Tooting 18:13 on time
Streatham 18:18 on time
Tulse Hill 18:22 on time
Herne Hill 18:26 on time
Loughborough Junction 18:30 on time
Elephant & Castle 18:34 on time
London Blackfriars 18:39 on time
City Thameslink 18:41 on time
Farringdon Underground 18:43 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 18:48 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 18:58 on time
Mill Hill Broadway 19:06 on time
Elstree & Borehamwood 19:11 on time
Radlett 19:15 on time
St Albans 19:21 on time
From Sutton (Surrey) Operated by Thameslink

Sutton (Surrey)

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a road vehicle colliding with a bridge
18:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Helier 18:05 on time
Sutton Common 18:07 on time
West Sutton 18:10 on time
Sutton (Surrey) 18:14 on time
From St Albans Operated by Thameslink

London Bridge

Platform 1
18:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

South Merton 18:21 on time
Wimbledon Chase 18:23 on time
Wimbledon 18:28 on time
Haydons Road 18:31 on time
Tooting 18:34 on time
Streatham 18:39 on time
Tulse Hill 18:43 on time
North Dulwich 18:47 on time
East Dulwich 18:49 on time
Peckham Rye 18:52 on time
Queens Road Peckham 18:55 on time
South Bermondsey 18:57 on time
London Bridge 19:03 on time
From Sutton (Surrey) Operated by Southern

St Albans

Platform 1
18:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

South Merton 18:31 on time
Wimbledon Chase 18:33 on time
Wimbledon 18:36 on time
Haydons Road 18:40 on time
Tooting 18:43 on time
Streatham 18:48 on time
Tulse Hill 18:52 on time
Herne Hill 18:56 on time
Loughborough Junction 19:00 on time
Elephant & Castle 19:04 on time
London Blackfriars 19:09 on time
City Thameslink 19:11 on time
Farringdon Underground 19:13 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 19:18 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 19:29 on time
Mill Hill Broadway 19:36 on time
Elstree & Borehamwood 19:41 on time
Radlett 19:48 on time
St Albans 19:53 on time
From Sutton (Surrey) Operated by Thameslink
18:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Helier 18:35 on time
Sutton Common 18:37 on time
West Sutton 18:40 on time
Sutton (Surrey) 18:44 on time
From St Albans Operated by Thameslink