Bickley departures

To help tackle the spread of Coronavirus, rail companies have made alterations to their timetable. Full details and the impact to your journey can be found here.

There are no train services at this station today, Sunday 29 March because of engineering work. More details are available from the Current Engineering Work area of the National Rail Enquiries website.

Herne Hill

replacement bus
10:30
on time
More
Show Less
From SwanleyOperated by Thameslink

Beckenham Junction

replacement bus
10:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bromley South10:42on time
Shortlands10:52on time
Beckenham Junction10:58on time
From OrpingtonOperated by Southeastern

Swanley

replacement bus
10:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Mary Cray11:01on time
Swanley11:19on time
From London VictoriaOperated by Thameslink

Orpington

replacement bus
10:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Petts Wood11:02on time
Orpington11:10on time
From Beckenham JunctionOperated by Southeastern

Herne Hill

replacement bus
11:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bromley South11:08on time
Shortlands11:18on time
Beckenham Junction11:24on time
Beckenham Hill11:30on time
Bellingham11:35on time
Catford11:45on time
Crofton Park11:57on time
Peckham Rye12:08on time
Denmark Hill12:24on time
Herne Hill12:39on time
From SwanleyOperated by Thameslink

Beckenham Junction

replacement bus
11:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bromley South11:12on time
Shortlands11:22on time
Beckenham Junction11:28on time
From OrpingtonOperated by Southeastern

Swanley

no platform
11:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

St Mary Cray11:31on time
Swanley11:49on time
From London VictoriaOperated by Thameslink

Orpington

no platform
11:22
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Petts Wood11:32on time
Orpington11:40on time
From Beckenham JunctionOperated by Southeastern

Herne Hill

no platform
11:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bromley South11:38on time
Shortlands11:48on time
Beckenham Junction11:54on time
Beckenham Hill12:00on time
Bellingham12:05on time
Catford12:15on time
Crofton Park12:27on time
Peckham Rye12:38on time
Denmark Hill12:54on time
Herne Hill13:09on time
From SwanleyOperated by Thameslink
11:34
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bromley South11:42on time
Shortlands11:52on time
Beckenham Junction11:58on time
From OrpingtonOperated by Southeastern