Bedford departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION ON SATURDAYS: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

18:32
on time
More
Show Less
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink

Brighton

Platform 3
18:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Flitwick 18:57 on time
Harlington 19:01 on time
Leagrave 19:06 on time
Luton 19:09 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 19:14 on time
Harpenden 19:20 on time
St Albans 19:26 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 19:39 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 19:49 on time
Farringdon Underground 19:54 on time
City Thameslink 19:56 on time
London Blackfriars 19:58 on time
London Bridge 20:04 on time
East Croydon 20:18 on time
Gatwick Airport 20:34 on time
Three Bridges 20:39 on time
Balcombe 20:46 on time
Haywards Heath 20:51 on time
Wivelsfield 20:58 on time
Burgess Hill 21:00 on time
Brighton 21:12 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink
19:02
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Flitwick 19:13 on time
Harlington 19:17 on time
Leagrave 19:22 on time
Luton 19:26 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 19:30 on time
Harpenden 19:36 on time
St Albans 19:41 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 20:04 on time
Farringdon Underground 20:09 on time
City Thameslink 20:11 on time
London Blackfriars 20:13 on time
London Bridge 20:20 on time
Norwood Junction 20:32 on time
East Croydon 20:36 on time
Purley 20:43 on time
Redhill 20:52 on time
Earlswood (Surrey) 20:57 on time
Salfords 21:01 on time
Horley 21:04 on time
Gatwick Airport 21:08 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink
19:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Luton 19:27 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 19:57 on time
From Corby Operated by East Midlands Trains

Brighton

Platform 3
19:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Flitwick 19:27 on time
Harlington 19:31 on time
Leagrave 19:36 on time
Luton 19:39 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 19:45 on time
Harpenden 19:51 on time
St Albans 19:57 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 20:09 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 20:19 on time
Farringdon Underground 20:24 on time
City Thameslink 20:26 on time
London Blackfriars 20:28 on time
London Bridge 20:34 on time
East Croydon 20:48 on time
Gatwick Airport 21:04 on time
Three Bridges 21:09 on time
Balcombe 21:16 on time
Haywards Heath 21:21 on time
Wivelsfield 21:28 on time
Burgess Hill 21:30 on time
Hassocks 21:34 on time
Preston Park 21:40 on time
Brighton 21:45 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink
19:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Luton Airport Parkway 19:40 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 20:07 on time
From Nottingham Operated by East Midlands Trains

Bletchley

Platform 1A
19:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bedford St Johns 19:33 on time
Kempston Hardwick 19:39 on time
Stewartby 19:43 on time
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) 19:47 on time
Lidlington 19:51 on time
Ridgmont 19:55 on time
Aspley Guise 19:59 on time
Woburn Sands 20:02 on time
Bow Brickhill 20:06 on time
Fenny Stratford 20:10 on time
Bletchley 20:13 on time
From Bedford Operated by West Midlands Trains
19:32
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Flitwick 19:43 on time
Harlington 19:47 on time
Leagrave 19:52 on time
Luton 19:56 on time
Luton Airport Parkway 20:00 on time
Harpenden 20:06 on time
St Albans 20:13 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 20:34 on time
Farringdon Underground 20:39 on time
City Thameslink 20:41 on time
London Blackfriars 20:43 on time
London Bridge 20:50 on time
Norwood Junction 21:02 on time
East Croydon 21:06 on time
Purley 21:13 on time
Redhill 21:22 on time
Earlswood (Surrey) 21:27 on time
Salfords 21:31 on time
Horley 21:34 on time
Gatwick Airport 21:38 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink