Luton Airport Parkway departures

The lifts are currently out of order between platform 2 / 3 and the station exit at Luton Airport Parkway

Trains through Redhill may be delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

Bedford

Platform 2
08:25
on time
More
Show Less
From East Grinstead Operated by Thameslink

Nottingham

Platform 4
08:28
on time
More
Show Less
From London St Pancras (Intl) Operated by East Midlands Railway
08:29
on time
More
Show Less
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink

Luton

Platform 2
08:30
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Luton 08:34
From Rainham (Kent) Operated by Thameslink

Orpington

Platform 1
08:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Harpenden 08:38 on time
St Albans 08:44 on time
Radlett 08:50 on time
Elstree & Borehamwood 08:53 on time
Mill Hill Broadway 08:57 on time
West Hampstead Thameslink 09:05 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 09:17 on time
Farringdon Underground 09:21 on time
City Thameslink 09:23 on time
London Blackfriars 09:26 on time
Elephant & Castle 09:30 on time
Denmark Hill 09:37 on time
Peckham Rye 09:40 on time
Nunhead 09:43 on time
Crofton Park 09:47 on time
Catford 09:49 on time
Bellingham 09:52 on time
Beckenham Hill 09:55 on time
Ravensbourne 09:57 on time
Shortlands 10:00 on time
Bromley South 10:02 on time
Bickley 10:05 on time
Petts Wood 10:10 on time
Orpington 10:14 on time
From Luton Operated by Thameslink

Bedford

Platform 4 This train has been cancelled because of a fault with the signalling system
08:34
due 08:42
More
Show Less

Calling at

Luton 08:37 cancelled
Flitwick 08:47 cancelled
Bedford 09:00 due 09:07
From Horsham Operated by Thameslink

Bedford

Platform 4
08:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Luton 08:44 on time
Leagrave 08:49 on time
Harlington 08:53 on time
Flitwick 08:57 on time
Bedford 09:09 on time
From Brighton Operated by Thameslink

Brighton

Platform 1
08:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Harpenden 08:50 on time
St Albans 08:55 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 09:19 on time
Farringdon Underground 09:24 on time
City Thameslink 09:26 on time
London Blackfriars 09:28 on time
London Bridge 09:34 on time
East Croydon 09:48 on time
Gatwick Airport 10:04 on time
Three Bridges 10:09 on time
Balcombe 10:16 on time
Haywards Heath 10:21 on time
Wivelsfield 10:28 on time
Burgess Hill 10:30 on time
Brighton 10:42 on time
From Bedford Operated by Thameslink