Leicester departures

Heavy rain and flooding may affect your journey today. Check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

London St Pancras (Intl)

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
18:26
due 20:12
More
Show Less

Calling at

London St Pancras (Intl) 19:39 due 21:13
From Sheffield Operated by East Midlands Railway

Stansted Airport

Platform 2A This train has been delayed by congestion
19:18
due 19:57
More
Show Less
From Birmingham New Street Operated by CrossCountry

Birmingham New Street

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by congestion
19:48
due 20:01
More
Show Less
From Stansted Airport Operated by CrossCountry

Leeds

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
19:53
due 20:02
More
Show Less
From London St Pancras (Intl) Operated by East Midlands Railway

London St Pancras (Intl)

no platform This train has been cancelled because of heavy rain flooding the railway
20:08
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

London St Pancras (Intl) 21:21 cancelled
From Sheffield Operated by East Midlands Railway

Sheffield

no platform
20:10
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Loughborough 20:22 cancelled
East Midlands Parkway 20:30 cancelled
Derby 20:41 cancelled
Chesterfield 21:01 cancelled
Sheffield 21:17 cancelled
From London St Pancras (Intl) Operated by East Midlands Railway
20:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Market Harborough 20:26 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 21:25 on time
From Nottingham Operated by East Midlands Railway

Gloucester

Platform 1
20:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

South Wigston 20:23 on time
Narborough 20:28 on time
Hinckley 20:37 on time
Nuneaton 20:44 on time
Coleshill Parkway 20:59 on time
Birmingham New Street 21:14 on time
University 21:36 on time
Ashchurch for Tewkesbury 22:13 on time
Cheltenham Spa 22:23 on time
Gloucester 22:35 on time
From Leicester Operated by CrossCountry

Stansted Airport

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by congestion
20:18
due 20:24
More
Show Less

Calling at

Melton Mowbray 20:35 due 20:40
Oakham 20:46 due 20:51
Stamford 21:00 due 21:05
Peterborough 21:14 due 21:18
March 21:33 on time
Ely 21:52 on time
Cambridge 22:08 on time
Audley End 22:25 on time
Stansted Airport 22:41 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by CrossCountry

London St Pancras (Intl)

Platform 3 This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
20:27
due 20:43
More
Show Less

Calling at

London St Pancras (Intl) 21:38 due 21:49
From Sheffield Operated by East Midlands Railway