Beeston departures

Major disruption between London St Pancras International and Bedford due to damage to the overhead wires. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Leeds

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by damage to the overhead electric wires
20:54
due 21:50
More
Show Less
From London St Pancras (Intl) Operated by East Midlands Railway
21:44
due 21:47
More
Show Less
From Nottingham Operated by CrossCountry

Nottingham

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by damage to the overhead electric wires
21:48
due 22:27
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nottingham 21:54 due 22:32
From London St Pancras (Intl) Operated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

no platform This train has been cancelled because of this train being late from the depot
22:06
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nottingham 22:12 cancelled
From Cardiff Central Operated by CrossCountry

Leicester

Platform 2
22:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

East Midlands Parkway 22:15 on time
Loughborough 22:24 on time
Barrow-upon-Soar 22:29 on time
Sileby 22:33 on time
Syston 22:38 on time
Leicester 22:50 on time
From Nottingham Operated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 1
22:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nottingham 22:24 on time
From Leicester Operated by East Midlands Railway

Derby

Platform 2
22:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Attenborough 22:28 on time
Long Eaton 22:37 on time
Derby 22:48 on time
From Nottingham Operated by East Midlands Railway

Leicester

Platform 2
23:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

East Midlands Parkway 23:22 on time
Loughborough 23:30 on time
Leicester 23:47 on time
From Nottingham Operated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 1
23:20
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nottingham 23:26 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by CrossCountry

Derby

Platform 2
23:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Attenborough 23:28 on time
Long Eaton 23:36 on time
Derby 23:50 on time
From Nottingham Operated by East Midlands Railway