Loughborough departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

London St Pancras (Intl)

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a late running train being in front of this one
09:28
due 09:34
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leicester09:37due 09:43
Market Harborough09:51due 09:55
Kettering10:01due 10:05
Wellingborough10:08due 10:12
Bedford10:23on time
Luton Airport Parkway10:38on time
London St Pancras (Intl)11:08on time
From NottinghamOperated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 1
09:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Beeston09:44on time
Nottingham09:53on time
From London St Pancras (Intl)Operated by East Midlands Railway

Sheffield

Platform 1
09:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

East Midlands Parkway09:51on time
Long Eaton09:56on time
Derby10:09on time
Chesterfield10:26on time
Sheffield10:42on time
From London St Pancras (Intl)Operated by East Midlands Railway
09:48
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

East Midlands Parkway09:56on time
Beeston10:03on time
Nottingham10:13on time
Newark Castle10:51on time
Collingham11:03on time
Swinderby11:08on time
Hykeham11:14on time
Lincoln Central11:25on time
From LeicesterOperated by East Midlands Railway
09:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leicester10:02on time
London St Pancras (Intl)11:11on time
From SheffieldOperated by East Midlands Railway
10:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leicester10:37on time
Market Harborough10:51on time
Kettering11:01on time
Wellingborough11:08on time
Bedford11:22on time
Luton Airport Parkway11:37on time
London St Pancras (Intl)12:07on time
From NottinghamOperated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 1
10:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Beeston10:43on time
Nottingham10:54on time
From London St Pancras (Intl)Operated by East Midlands Railway

Sheffield

Platform 1
10:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

East Midlands Parkway10:51on time
Long Eaton10:56on time
Derby11:09on time
Chesterfield11:26on time
Sheffield11:41on time
From London St Pancras (Intl)Operated by East Midlands Railway
10:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Leicester11:02on time
London St Pancras (Intl)12:11on time
From SheffieldOperated by East Midlands Railway

Leicester

Platform 3
10:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Barrow-upon-Soar11:02on time
Sileby11:06on time
Syston11:11on time
Leicester11:23on time
From Lincoln CentralOperated by East Midlands Railway