Chesterfield departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

The ticket office at Chesterfield will have reduced opening hours due to the coronavirus pandemic:

Monday to Friday: 05:15 - 17:30

Saturday: 06:00 - 17:30

Sunday: 08:30 - 17:30

Newcastle

Platform 1
16:05
on time
More
Show Less
From PlymouthOperated by CrossCountry
16:08
on time
More
Show Less
From NewcastleOperated by CrossCountry
16:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Derby16:32on time
Long Eaton16:40on time
East Midlands Parkway16:44on time
Loughborough16:52on time
Leicester17:02on time
Kettering17:23on time
London St Pancras (Intl)18:14on time
From SheffieldOperated by East Midlands Railway
16:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield16:37on time
Stockport17:26on time
Manchester Piccadilly17:37on time
Manchester Oxford Road17:41on time
Irlam17:52on time
Birchwood17:58on time
Warrington Central18:03on time
Widnes18:11on time
Liverpool South Parkway18:22on time
Liverpool Lime Street18:36on time
From NorwichOperated by East Midlands Railway

Sheffield

Platform 1
16:27
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield16:41on time
From London St Pancras (Intl)Operated by East Midlands Railway
16:41
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Derby17:00on time
Leicester17:22on time
London St Pancras (Intl)18:39on time
From SheffieldOperated by East Midlands Railway

Sheffield

Platform 1
16:47
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield17:02on time
From London St Pancras (Intl)Operated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 2
16:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Alfreton17:04on time
Nottingham17:27on time
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by East Midlands Railway