Chesterfield departures

The RMT are carrying out industrial action today. CrossCountry are running a significantly reduced service on many routes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Leeds

Platform 1
11:55
due 12:00
More
Show Less
From Nottingham Operated by Northern
11:55
due 11:57
More
Show Less
From Sheffield Operated by East Midlands Railway

Edinburgh

Platform 1
12:04
on time
More
Show Less
From Bristol Temple Meads Operated by CrossCountry

Sheffield

Platform 1
12:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield 12:23 on time
From London St Pancras (Intl) Operated by East Midlands Railway
12:18
due 12:21
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield 12:35 on time
Stockport 13:25 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 13:37 on time
Manchester Oxford Road 13:41 on time
Warrington Central 13:58 on time
Widnes 14:06 on time
Liverpool South Parkway 14:16 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 14:32 on time
From Nottingham Operated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 2
12:22
due 12:24
More
Show Less

Calling at

Alfreton 12:32 on time
Langley Mill 12:39 on time
Ilkeston 12:44 on time
Nottingham 13:00 on time
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of train crew being delayed by service disruption
12:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dronfield 13:02 on time
Sheffield 13:15 on time
Meadowhall 13:22 on time
Barnsley 13:37 on time
Wakefield Kirkgate 13:55 on time
Leeds 14:18 on time
From Chesterfield Operated by Northern

Norwich

Platform 2
12:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Alfreton 13:07 on time
Nottingham 13:34 on time
Grantham 14:20 on time
Peterborough 14:51 on time
Ely 15:31 on time
Thetford 16:01 on time
Norwich 16:35 on time
From Sheffield Operated by East Midlands Railway
13:02
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Derby 13:21 on time
Long Eaton 13:30 on time
East Midlands Parkway 13:34 on time
Loughborough 13:42 on time
Leicester 13:53 on time
Market Harborough 14:06 on time
London St Pancras (Intl) 15:02 on time
From Sheffield Operated by East Midlands Railway
13:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Derby 13:29 on time
Burton-on-Trent 13:41 on time
Birmingham New Street 14:08 on time
Cheltenham Spa 14:50 on time
Bristol Parkway 15:20 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 15:34 on time
From Edinburgh Operated by CrossCountry