Crewe departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

London Euston

Platform 5
08:01
due 08:06
More
Show Less
From Lancaster Operated by Virgin Trains

Derby

Platform 3
08:07
due 08:10
More
Show Less
From Crewe Operated by East Midlands Trains

Carmarthen

Platform 6
08:09
due 08:14
More
Show Less

Calling at

Shrewsbury 08:38 due 08:43
Ludlow 09:05 due 09:09
Leominster 09:16 due 09:19
Hereford 09:32 on time
Abergavenny 09:58 on time
Cwmbran 10:10 on time
Newport (South Wales) 10:22 on time
Cardiff Central 10:38 on time
Bridgend 11:00 on time
Port Talbot Parkway 11:12 on time
Neath 11:19 on time
Swansea 11:33 on time
Llanelli 11:52 on time
Pembrey & Burry Port 11:59 on time
Kidwelly 12:06 on time
Ferryside 12:11 on time
Carmarthen 12:25 on time
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by Transport for Wales

Glasgow Central

Platform 11
08:09
due 08:17
More
Show Less

Calling at

Warrington Bank Quay 08:26 due 08:32
Wigan North Western 08:37 due 08:42
Preston 08:51 due 08:54
Lancaster 09:07 on time
Penrith 09:43 on time
Carlisle 09:59 on time
Glasgow Central 11:15 on time
From Birmingham New Street Operated by Virgin Trains
08:12
on time
More
Show Less
From London Euston Operated by Virgin Trains
08:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sandbach 08:23 on time
Holmes Chapel 08:28 on time
Alderley Edge 08:37 on time
Wilmslow 08:41 on time
Styal 08:46 on time
Manchester Airport 08:55 on time
Heald Green 09:03 on time
Gatley 09:06 on time
East Didsbury 09:08 on time
Burnage 09:11 on time
Mauldeth Road 09:13 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 09:21 on time
Manchester Oxford Road 09:24 on time
Deansgate 09:28 on time
Eccles 09:35 on time
Patricroft 09:37 on time
Newton-le-Willows 09:47 on time
Earlestown 09:50 on time
St Helens Junction 09:54 on time
Lea Green 09:57 on time
Rainhill 10:01 on time
Whiston 10:04 on time
Huyton 10:10 on time
Roby 10:12 on time
Broad Green 10:15 on time
Wavertree Tech Park 10:18 on time
Edge Hill 10:21 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 10:26 on time
From Crewe Operated by Northern

London Euston

Platform 2
08:16
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stafford 08:34 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 08:46 on time
Lichfield Trent Valley 08:53 on time
Tamworth 09:00 on time
Atherstone 09:08 on time
Nuneaton 09:15 on time
Rugby 09:31 on time
Milton Keynes Central 09:54 on time
London Euston 10:30 on time
From Crewe Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 6
08:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stafford 08:37 on time
Penkridge 08:43 on time
Wolverhampton 08:59 on time
Coseley 09:07 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:21 on time
Marston Green 09:41 on time
Birmingham International 09:44 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 09:48 on time
Tile Hill 09:54 on time
Coventry 09:59 on time
Rugby 10:11 on time
Long Buckby 10:22 on time
Northampton 10:35 on time
Milton Keynes Central 10:52 on time
Watford Junction 11:14 on time
London Euston 11:30 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Chester

Platform 10
08:23
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chester 08:46 on time
From Crewe Operated by Transport for Wales

London Euston

Platform 5
08:23
delayed
More
Show Less

Calling at

Stafford 08:40 delayed
London Euston 09:59 delayed
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Virgin Trains