Rugby departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Delays of up to 15 minutes can be expected to trains through Milton Keynes Central, due to a speed restriction over defective track.

Crewe

Platform 2
06:23
due 06:37
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nuneaton 06:34 due 06:48
Atherstone 06:45 due 06:54
Polesworth 06:51 due 07:00
Tamworth 06:55 due 07:04
Lichfield Trent Valley 07:02 due 07:11
Rugeley Trent Valley 07:09 due 07:18
Stafford 07:19 due 07:26
Crewe 07:40 due 07:45
From Northampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 4
06:32
on time
More
Show Less
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by Virgin Trains
06:32
due 06:37
More
Show Less

Calling at

Coventry 06:42 due 06:45
Tile Hill 06:48 due 06:51
Hampton-in-Arden 06:54 due 06:57
Birmingham International 06:58 due 07:00
Marston Green 07:01 due 07:03
Birmingham New Street 07:11 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 07:26 on time
Wolverhampton 07:38 on time
Stafford 07:54 on time
Stone 08:03 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 08:11 on time
Kidsgrove 08:20 on time
Alsager 08:24 on time
Crewe 08:33 on time

Calling at

Birmingham New Street 07:11 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 07:32 on time
Walsall 07:40 on time
Bloxwich 07:46 on time
Bloxwich North 07:48 on time
Landywood 07:52 on time
Cannock 07:55 on time
Hednesford 07:59 on time
Rugeley Town 08:06 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 08:11 on time
From Northampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 5
06:33
on time
More
Show Less
From Coventry Operated by West Midlands Trains
06:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Crewe 07:30 on time
Warrington Bank Quay 07:49 on time
Wigan North Western 08:00 on time
Preston 08:14 on time
Lancaster 08:30 on time
Oxenholme Lake District 08:43 on time
Carlisle 09:21 on time
Glasgow Central 10:38 on time
From London Euston Operated by Virgin Trains

Wolverhampton

Platform 1
06:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Coventry 07:00 on time
Canley 07:09 on time
Tile Hill 07:12 on time
Berkswell 07:16 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 07:20 on time
Birmingham International 07:24 on time
Marston Green 07:27 on time
Birmingham New Street 07:36 on time
Smethwick Rolfe Street 07:45 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 07:46 on time
Sandwell & Dudley 07:49 on time
Dudley Port 07:53 on time
Tipton 07:55 on time
Coseley 07:59 on time
Wolverhampton 08:04 on time
From Northampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 4
06:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Milton Keynes Central 07:12 on time
London Euston 07:50 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by Virgin Trains

London Euston

Platform 5
06:59
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Long Buckby 07:10 on time
Northampton 07:24 on time
Wolverton 07:49 on time
Milton Keynes Central 07:54 on time
Bletchley 07:59 on time
Leighton Buzzard 08:06 on time
London Euston 08:38 on time
From Wolverhampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 4
07:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Euston 07:56 on time
From Lancaster Operated by Virgin Trains

London Euston

Platform 5
07:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

London Euston 08:06 on time
From Crewe Operated by West Midlands Trains