Long Buckby departures

From Monday 7 October, trains that depart between 09:25 and 17:25 at xx:25 minutes past the hour towards Rugby/Coventry/Birmingham will no longer call at Long Buckby due to a permanent change in the timetable.

This change is being made to improve performance and reliability across the LNR network and will reduce the number of Birmingham-bound services calling at Long Buckby per hour from three to two. Please check your train times using our journey planner.

INDUSTRIAL ACTION ON SATURDAYS: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

London Euston

Platform 1
10:42
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Northampton 10:54 on time
Wolverton 11:16 on time
Milton Keynes Central 11:21 on time
Bletchley 11:26 on time
Leighton Buzzard 11:33 on time
Berkhamsted 11:46 on time
Hemel Hempstead 11:50 on time
Watford Junction 11:58 on time
London Euston 12:16 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by West Midlands Trains
10:50
due 10:59
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rugby 11:00 due 11:08
Coventry 11:11 due 11:17
Canley 11:14 cancelled
Tile Hill 11:18 cancelled
Berkswell 11:21 cancelled
Hampton-in-Arden 11:25 cancelled
Birmingham International 11:29 cancelled
Marston Green 11:32 cancelled
Birmingham New Street 11:41 due 11:47
Tame Bridge Parkway 12:03 on time
Bescot Stadium 12:05 on time
Walsall 12:11 on time
Bloxwich 12:17 on time
Bloxwich North 12:19 on time
Landywood 12:23 on time
Cannock 12:26 on time
Hednesford 12:30 on time
Rugeley Town 12:37 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 12:41 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

Liverpool Lime Street

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a fault on a train in front of this one
11:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rugby 11:18 on time
Coventry 11:30 on time
Canley 11:34 on time
Tile Hill 11:37 on time
Berkswell 11:40 on time
Birmingham International 11:46 on time
Marston Green 11:49 on time
Lea Hall 11:52 on time
Stechford 11:55 on time
Birmingham New Street 12:01 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 12:10 on time
Wolverhampton 12:21 on time
Penkridge 12:30 on time
Stafford 12:38 on time
Crewe 12:56 on time
Winsford 13:07 on time
Hartford 13:11 on time
Runcorn 13:22 on time
Liverpool South Parkway 13:30 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 13:40 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1
11:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Northampton 11:21 on time
Wolverton 11:36 on time
Milton Keynes Central 11:41 on time
Bletchley 11:45 on time
Leighton Buzzard 11:53 on time
London Euston 12:24 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by a fault on a train in front of this one
11:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Northampton 11:33 on time
Milton Keynes Central 11:50 on time
Watford Junction 12:13 on time
London Euston 12:29 on time
From Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1
11:42
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Northampton 11:54 on time
Wolverton 12:16 on time
Milton Keynes Central 12:21 on time
Bletchley 12:26 on time
Leighton Buzzard 12:33 on time
Berkhamsted 12:46 on time
Hemel Hempstead 12:50 on time
Watford Junction 12:58 on time
London Euston 13:17 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by West Midlands Trains
11:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rugby 12:00 on time
Coventry 12:10 on time
Canley 12:14 on time
Tile Hill 12:17 on time
Berkswell 12:21 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 12:25 on time
Birmingham International 12:28 on time
Marston Green 12:32 on time
Birmingham New Street 12:40 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 13:00 on time
Bescot Stadium 13:02 on time
Walsall 13:08 on time
Bloxwich 13:14 on time
Bloxwich North 13:16 on time
Landywood 13:20 on time
Cannock 13:23 on time
Hednesford 13:27 on time
Rugeley Town 13:34 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 13:38 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains
12:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rugby 12:18 on time
Coventry 12:29 on time
Canley 12:33 on time
Tile Hill 12:36 on time
Berkswell 12:40 on time
Birmingham International 12:45 on time
Marston Green 12:49 on time
Lea Hall 12:52 on time
Stechford 12:55 on time
Birmingham New Street 13:01 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 13:10 on time
Wolverhampton 13:21 on time
Penkridge 13:30 on time
Stafford 13:37 on time
Crewe 13:56 on time
Winsford 14:08 on time
Hartford 14:13 on time
Runcorn 14:23 on time
Liverpool South Parkway 14:31 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 14:42 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by a fault on a train in front of this one
12:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Northampton 12:22 on time
Wolverton 12:36 on time
Milton Keynes Central 12:41 on time
Bletchley 12:46 on time
Leighton Buzzard 12:53 on time
London Euston 13:24 on time
From Rugeley Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

no platform
12:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Northampton 12:33 on time
Milton Keynes Central 12:51 on time
Watford Junction 13:14 on time
London Euston 13:30 on time
From Operated by West Midlands Trains