Northampton departures

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

07:56
due 08:02
More
Show Less
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1
08:04
on time
More
Show Less
From Birmingham New Street Operated by West Midlands Trains

Crewe

Platform 2
08:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Long Buckby 08:25 on time
Rugby 08:36 on time
Coventry 08:47 on time
Tile Hill 08:52 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 08:58 on time
Birmingham International 09:02 on time
Marston Green 09:05 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:14 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 09:26 on time
Wolverhampton 09:39 on time
Stafford 09:54 on time
Stone 10:03 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 10:11 on time
Kidsgrove 10:19 on time
Alsager 10:23 on time
Crewe 10:32 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1
08:23
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wolverton 08:35 on time
Milton Keynes Central 08:39 on time
Bletchley 08:45 on time
Leighton Buzzard 08:53 on time
London Euston 09:24 on time
From Crewe Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1
08:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Milton Keynes Central 08:50 on time
Watford Junction 09:13 on time
London Euston 09:29 on time
From Walsall Operated by West Midlands Trains
08:39
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Long Buckby 08:49 on time
Rugby 09:00 on time
Coventry 09:11 on time
Canley 09:15 on time
Tile Hill 09:18 on time
Berkswell 09:22 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 09:26 on time
Birmingham International 09:29 on time
Marston Green 09:33 on time
Birmingham New Street 09:42 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 10:02 on time
Bescot Stadium 10:04 on time
Walsall 10:10 on time
Bloxwich 10:16 on time
Bloxwich North 10:18 on time
Landywood 10:22 on time
Cannock 10:25 on time
Hednesford 10:29 on time
Rugeley Town 10:36 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 10:40 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains
08:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Long Buckby 09:07 on time
Rugby 09:18 on time
Coventry 09:29 on time
Canley 09:33 on time
Tile Hill 09:36 on time
Berkswell 09:40 on time
Birmingham International 09:45 on time
Marston Green 09:49 on time
Lea Hall 09:52 on time
Stechford 09:55 on time
Birmingham New Street 10:01 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 10:10 on time
Wolverhampton 10:21 on time
Penkridge 10:30 on time
Stafford 10:37 on time
Crewe 10:56 on time
Winsford 11:07 on time
Hartford 11:11 on time
Runcorn 11:22 on time
Liverpool South Parkway 11:31 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 11:40 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1
09:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wolverton 09:16 on time
Milton Keynes Central 09:21 on time
Bletchley 09:26 on time
Leighton Buzzard 09:33 on time
Berkhamsted 09:46 on time
Hemel Hempstead 09:51 on time
Watford Junction 09:58 on time
London Euston 10:17 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by West Midlands Trains
09:14
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Rugby 09:36 on time
Coventry 09:46 on time
Tile Hill 09:52 on time
Hampton-in-Arden 09:58 on time
Birmingham International 10:01 on time
Marston Green 10:05 on time
Birmingham New Street 10:13 on time
Smethwick Galton Bridge 10:26 on time
Wolverhampton 10:39 on time
Stafford 10:55 on time
Stone 11:04 on time
Stoke-on-Trent 11:12 on time
Kidsgrove 11:21 on time
Alsager 11:25 on time
Crewe 11:34 on time

Calling at

Birmingham New Street 10:13 on time
Tame Bridge Parkway 10:31 on time
Walsall 10:39 on time
Bloxwich 10:45 on time
Bloxwich North 10:47 on time
Landywood 10:51 on time
Cannock 10:54 on time
Hednesford 10:58 on time
Rugeley Town 11:05 on time
Rugeley Trent Valley 11:10 on time
From London Euston Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 1
09:24
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Wolverton 09:35 on time
Milton Keynes Central 09:40 on time
Bletchley 09:45 on time
Leighton Buzzard 09:53 on time
London Euston 10:23 on time
From Operated by West Midlands Trains