Abergavenny departures

Chester

Platform 1 This train has been cancelled because of animals on the railway
18:58
due 19:28
More
Show Less
From Swansea Operated by Transport for Wales

Manchester Piccadilly

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by animals on the railway
19:34
due 19:48
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hereford 19:59 due 20:10
Leominster 20:12 due 20:22
Ludlow 20:23 due 20:33
Craven Arms 20:31 due 20:41
Church Stretton 20:40 due 20:50
Shrewsbury 20:56 due 21:04
Whitchurch (Shropshire) 21:14 due 21:21
Nantwich 21:23 due 21:30
Crewe 21:33 due 21:39
Wilmslow 21:52 due 21:56
Stockport 22:01 due 22:05
Manchester Piccadilly 22:15 on time
From Carmarthen Operated by Transport for Wales
20:14
due 20:24
More
Show Less

Calling at

Pontypool & New Inn 20:23 due 20:33
Cwmbran 20:28 due 20:38
Newport (South Wales) 20:40 due 20:48
Cardiff Central 21:03 on time
From Manchester Piccadilly Operated by Transport for Wales

Holyhead

Platform 1
20:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hereford 20:40 on time
Leominster 20:54 on time
Ludlow 21:05 on time
Craven Arms 21:13 on time
Church Stretton 21:22 on time
Shrewsbury 21:38 on time
Gobowen 21:58 on time
Chirk 22:03 on time
Ruabon 22:10 on time
Wrexham General 22:16 on time
Chester 22:36 on time
Shotton 23:04 on time
Flint 23:10 on time
Prestatyn 23:23 on time
Rhyl 23:30 on time
Abergele & Pensarn 23:36 on time
Colwyn Bay 23:44 on time
Llandudno Junction 23:49 on time
Conwy 23:54 on time
Penmaenmawr 23:59 due 00:01
Llanfairfechan 00:04 on time
Bangor (Gwynedd) 00:13 on time
Holyhead 00:48 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Transport for Wales
20:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cwmbran 20:57 on time
Newport (South Wales) 21:15 on time
Cardiff Central 21:36 on time
From Holyhead Operated by Transport for Wales
20:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Hereford 21:22 on time
Leominster 21:35 on time
Ludlow 21:46 on time
Craven Arms 21:54 on time
Church Stretton 22:04 on time
Shrewsbury 22:19 on time
Yorton 22:28 on time
Wem 22:33 on time
Prees 22:37 on time
Whitchurch (Shropshire) 22:45 on time
Wrenbury 22:50 on time
Nantwich 22:56 on time
Crewe 23:07 on time
Wilmslow 23:26 on time
Stockport 23:35 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 23:50 on time
From Cardiff Central Operated by Transport for Wales