Atherstone departures

Emergency services are dealing with an incident between Milton Keynes Central and Rugby. Consequently, trains between these stations may be cancelled, delayed by up to 60 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found here.

Crewe

Platform 1
12:01
on time
More
Show Less
From RugbyOperated by West Midlands Trains

Rugby

Platform 2
12:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nuneaton12:34on time
Rugby12:50on time
From CreweOperated by West Midlands Trains

Crewe

Platform 1
13:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tamworth13:08on time
Lichfield Trent Valley13:15on time
Rugeley Trent Valley13:24on time
Stafford13:34on time
Crewe13:52on time
From RugbyOperated by West Midlands Trains

Rugby

Platform 2
13:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nuneaton13:34on time
Rugby13:50on time
From CreweOperated by West Midlands Trains

Crewe

Platform 1
14:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tamworth14:08on time
Lichfield Trent Valley14:15on time
Rugeley Trent Valley14:24on time
Stafford14:34on time
Crewe14:52on time
From RugbyOperated by West Midlands Trains