Theale departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Reading

Platform 1
05:47
on time
More
Show Less
From NewburyOperated by Great Western Railway

Bedwyn

Platform 2
05:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Thatcham06:07on time
Newbury06:13on time
Kintbury06:30on time
Hungerford06:35on time
Bedwyn06:41on time
From ReadingOperated by Great Western Railway

Reading

Platform 1
06:05
due 06:07
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading West06:12on time
Reading06:15on time
From BedwynOperated by Great Western Railway

Newbury

Platform 2
06:22
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Aldermaston06:27on time
Midgham06:30on time
Thatcham06:34on time
Newbury Racecourse06:38on time
Newbury06:42on time
From ReadingOperated by Great Western Railway

Reading

Platform 1
06:49
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading West06:57on time
Reading07:00on time
From BedwynOperated by Great Western Railway
07:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading West07:16on time
Reading07:20on time
Maidenhead07:33on time
London Paddington07:55on time
From NewburyOperated by Great Western Railway

Bedwyn

Platform 2
07:19
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Aldermaston07:24on time
Midgham07:27on time
Thatcham07:32on time
Newbury Racecourse07:37on time
Newbury07:41on time
Kintbury07:58on time
Hungerford08:03on time
Bedwyn08:10on time
From ReadingOperated by Great Western Railway
07:23
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading West07:28on time
Reading07:31on time
London Paddington08:01on time
From FromeOperated by Great Western Railway

Reading

Platform 1
07:43
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading West07:50on time
Reading07:55on time
From BedwynOperated by Great Western Railway