Newbury Racecourse departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Reading

Platform 2
06:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Thatcham06:34on time
Midgham06:39on time
Aldermaston06:43on time
Theale06:48on time
Reading West06:57on time
Reading07:00on time
From BedwynOperated by Great Western Railway

Newbury

Platform 1
06:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newbury06:42on time
From ReadingOperated by Great Western Railway
06:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Thatcham06:58on time
Midgham07:02on time
Aldermaston07:05on time
Theale07:10on time
Reading West07:16on time
Reading07:20on time
Maidenhead07:33on time
London Paddington07:55on time
From NewburyOperated by Great Western Railway

Reading

Platform 2
07:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Thatcham07:30on time
Midgham07:34on time
Aldermaston07:38on time
Theale07:43on time
Reading West07:50on time
Reading07:55on time
From BedwynOperated by Great Western Railway

Bedwyn

Platform 1
07:37
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newbury07:41on time
Kintbury07:58on time
Hungerford08:03on time
Bedwyn08:10on time
From ReadingOperated by Great Western Railway