Morpeth departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

15:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newcastle15:30on time
Durham15:45on time
Darlington16:03on time
York16:31on time
Doncaster16:55on time
Newark North Gate17:18on time
Peterborough17:49on time
London Kings Cross18:39on time
From EdinburghOperated by London North Eastern Railway

Newcastle

Platform 1
15:55
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cramlington16:03on time
Manors16:14on time
Newcastle16:18on time
From MorpethOperated by Northern

Edinburgh

Platform 2
16:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Alnmouth17:10on time
Edinburgh18:18on time
From London Kings CrossOperated by London North Eastern Railway