Alnmouth departures

Disruption between Newcastle and Darlington. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

19:12
due 19:26
More
Show Less

Calling at

Edinburgh 20:13 due 20:23
Haymarket 20:23 due 20:27
Motherwell 21:05 on time
Glasgow Central 21:26 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway
19:14
on time
More
Show Less
From Glasgow Central Operated by CrossCountry

Carlisle

Platform 1
19:27
due 19:31
More
Show Less

Calling at

Acklington 19:35 due 19:38
Widdrington 19:41 due 19:45
Pegswood 19:48 due 19:51
Morpeth 19:51 due 19:55
Cramlington 20:00 due 20:03
Manors 20:10 due 20:13
Newcastle 20:14 on time
Metro Centre 20:30 on time
Blaydon 20:35 on time
Wylam 20:41 on time
Prudhoe 20:45 on time
Stocksfield 20:50 on time
Riding Mill 20:54 on time
Corbridge 20:59 on time
Hexham 21:05 on time
Haydon Bridge 21:14 on time
Haltwhistle 21:25 on time
Carlisle 21:55 on time
From Chathill Operated by Northern

London Kings Cross

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway earlier today
19:42
due 20:25
More
Show Less

Calling at

Morpeth 19:56 due 20:39
Newcastle 20:15 due 20:53
Durham 20:29 due 21:05
Darlington 20:48 due 21:23
York 21:16 due 21:50
Doncaster 21:40 due 22:11
Newark North Gate 22:04 due 22:33
Grantham 22:16 due 22:44
Peterborough 22:37 due 23:04
Stevenage 23:07 due 23:32
London Kings Cross 23:32 due 23:54
From Edinburgh Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Glasgow Central

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by train crew being delayed by service disruption
20:04
due 20:29
More
Show Less

Calling at

Berwick-upon-Tweed 20:25 due 20:49
Edinburgh 21:09 due 21:30
Haymarket 21:17 due 21:34
Motherwell 22:02 due 22:13
Glasgow Central 22:21 due 22:28
From Plymouth Operated by CrossCountry

Edinburgh

Platform 2
20:29
due 20:33
More
Show Less

Calling at

Edinburgh 21:28 on time
From Southampton Central Operated by CrossCountry

London Kings Cross

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway earlier today
20:40
due 20:57
More
Show Less

Calling at

Morpeth 20:54 due 21:11
Newcastle 21:11 due 21:25
Durham 21:27 due 21:37
Darlington 21:46 due 21:55
Northallerton 21:58 due 22:06
York 22:19 due 22:25
Doncaster 22:43 due 22:46
Newark North Gate 23:07 on time
Grantham 23:19 on time
Peterborough 23:46 on time
Stevenage 00:28 on time
London Kings Cross 01:05 on time
From Edinburgh Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Edinburgh

Platform 2
21:01
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dunbar 21:42 on time
Edinburgh 22:10 on time
From London Kings Cross Operated by London North Eastern Railway

York

Platform 1
21:09
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newcastle 21:35 on time
Durham 21:49 on time
Darlington 22:08 on time
York 22:35 on time
From Glasgow Central Operated by CrossCountry