Berwick-upon-Tweed departures

Major upgrade work is taking place at London Kings Cross and Newark. London Kings Cross is closed. More details can be found here.

The RMT are carrying out industrial action today. CrossCountry are running a significantly reduced service on many routes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Edinburgh

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by a shortage of train drivers
11:46
due 12:08
More
Show Less

Calling at

Edinburgh 12:29 due 12:48
From Doncaster Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Edinburgh

Platform 2
12:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Edinburgh 13:19 on time
From Retford Operated by London North Eastern Railway

York

Platform 1
13:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newcastle 13:56 on time
Darlington 14:50 on time
York 15:24 on time
From Aberdeen Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Aberdeen

Platform 2
13:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Edinburgh 14:20 on time
Haymarket 14:36 on time
Inverkeithing 14:53 on time
Kirkcaldy 15:10 on time
Leuchars 15:34 on time
Dundee 15:51 on time
Arbroath 16:08 on time
Montrose 16:24 on time
Stonehaven 16:47 on time
Aberdeen 17:08 on time
From Retford Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Peterborough

Platform 1
13:43
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newcastle 14:26 on time
Darlington 14:59 on time
York 15:27 on time
Doncaster 15:52 on time
Peterborough 17:31 on time
From Edinburgh Operated by London North Eastern Railway