Berwick-upon-Tweed departures

06:34
due 06:38
More
Show Less
From Edinburgh Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Plymouth

Platform 1
06:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Alnmouth 07:10 on time
Newcastle 07:38 on time
Durham 07:52 on time
Darlington 08:10 on time
York 08:41 on time
Leeds 09:08 on time
Wakefield Westgate 09:22 on time
Sheffield 09:54 on time
Chesterfield 10:08 on time
Derby 10:28 on time
Tamworth 10:48 on time
Birmingham New Street 11:08 on time
Cheltenham Spa 12:01 on time
Bristol Parkway 12:31 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 12:41 on time
Taunton 13:16 on time
Tiverton Parkway 13:29 on time
Exeter St Davids 13:44 on time
Newton Abbot 14:05 on time
Totnes 14:17 on time
Plymouth 14:45 on time
From Edinburgh Operated by CrossCountry
07:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newcastle 07:53 on time
Darlington 08:25 on time
York 08:54 on time
London Kings Cross 10:49 on time
From Stirling Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Edinburgh

Platform 2
07:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dunbar 07:41 on time
Edinburgh 08:07 on time
From Newcastle Operated by London North Eastern Railway

Reading

no platform
07:43
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Alnmouth 08:02 cancelled
Morpeth 08:17 cancelled
Newcastle 08:32 cancelled
Durham 08:46 cancelled
Darlington 09:03 cancelled
York 09:35 on time
Doncaster 09:58 on time
Sheffield 10:21 on time
Derby 10:51 on time
Birmingham New Street 11:27 on time
Leamington Spa 12:01 on time
Banbury 12:19 on time
Oxford 12:40 on time
Reading 13:09 on time
From Edinburgh Operated by CrossCountry

Plymouth

no platform
07:53
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Alnmouth 08:11 on time
Morpeth 08:22 on time
Newcastle 08:36 on time
Durham 08:54 on time
Darlington 09:11 on time
York 09:39 on time
Leeds 10:07 on time
Wakefield Westgate 10:22 on time
Sheffield 10:55 on time
Chesterfield 11:07 on time
Derby 11:25 on time
Birmingham New Street 12:06 on time
Cheltenham Spa 13:01 on time
Bristol Parkway 13:31 on time
Bristol Temple Meads 13:41 on time
Taunton 14:16 on time
Tiverton Parkway 14:28 on time
Exeter St Davids 14:44 on time
Newton Abbot 15:04 on time
Totnes 15:17 on time
Plymouth 15:44 on time
From Glasgow Central Operated by CrossCountry
08:12
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Newcastle 08:55 on time
Darlington 09:26 on time
York 09:54 on time
London Kings Cross 11:49 on time
From Edinburgh Operated by London North Eastern Railway
08:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Edinburgh 09:02 on time
Haymarket 09:15 on time
Motherwell 09:54 on time
Glasgow Central 10:15 on time
From Leeds Operated by CrossCountry