Aston departures

The lifts are currently out of order between platform 1 and exit/entrance until further notice at Aston station.

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

08:19
due 08:23
More
Show Less
From Walsall Operated by West Midlands Trains

Four Oaks

Platform 1
08:22
due 08:27
More
Show Less
From Redditch Operated by West Midlands Trains

Bromsgrove

Platform 2
08:23
due 08:27
More
Show Less
From Lichfield Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains
08:31
due 08:37
More
Show Less

Calling at

Gravelly Hill 08:34 due 08:40
Erdington 08:37 due 08:43
Chester Road 08:39 due 08:45
Wylde Green 08:41 due 08:47
Sutton Coldfield 08:44 due 08:49
Four Oaks 08:47 due 08:52
Butlers Lane 08:50 due 08:55
Blake Street 08:52 due 08:57
Shenstone 08:55 due 09:01
Lichfield City 09:01 due 09:05
Lichfield Trent Valley 09:05 due 09:08
From Bromsgrove Operated by West Midlands Trains

Redditch

Platform 2
08:33
due 08:35
More
Show Less

Calling at

Duddeston 08:36 on time
Birmingham New Street 08:41 on time
Five Ways 08:46 on time
University 08:50 on time
Selly Oak 08:53 on time
Bournville 08:56 on time
Kings Norton 08:58 on time
Northfield 09:02 on time
Longbridge 09:04 on time
Barnt Green 09:11 on time
Alvechurch 09:16 on time
Redditch 09:21 on time
From Lichfield City Operated by West Midlands Trains

Walsall

Platform 1
08:36
due 08:50
More
Show Less

Calling at

Witton 08:38 due 08:51
Perry Barr 08:40 due 08:54
Hamstead 08:44 due 08:57
Tame Bridge Parkway 08:48 due 09:02
Bescot Stadium 08:51 due 09:04
Walsall 08:55 due 09:08
From Wellington (Shropshire) Operated by West Midlands Trains
08:42
due 08:45
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sutton Coldfield 08:55 on time
Four Oaks 08:58 on time
Butlers Lane 09:01 on time
Blake Street 09:03 on time
Lichfield City 09:11 on time
Lichfield Trent Valley 09:14 on time
From Redditch Operated by West Midlands Trains

Bromsgrove

Platform 2
08:43
due 08:45
More
Show Less

Calling at

Duddeston 08:47 on time
Birmingham New Street 08:51 on time
Five Ways 08:56 on time
University 09:00 on time
Selly Oak 09:03 on time
Bournville 09:06 on time
Kings Norton 09:08 on time
Northfield 09:12 on time
Longbridge 09:14 on time
Barnt Green 09:19 on time
Bromsgrove 09:25 on time
From Lichfield Trent Valley Operated by West Midlands Trains

Shrewsbury

Platform 2
08:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Duddeston 08:53 on time
Birmingham New Street 08:57 on time
Sandwell & Dudley 09:08 on time
Wolverhampton 09:18 on time
Bilbrook 09:25 on time
Codsall 09:27 on time
Albrighton 09:32 on time
Cosford 09:35 on time
Shifnal 09:40 on time
Telford Central 09:46 on time
Oakengates 09:49 on time
Wellington (Shropshire) 09:55 on time
Shrewsbury 10:08 on time
From Walsall Operated by West Midlands Trains

Four Oaks

Platform 1
08:52
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Gravelly Hill 08:56 on time
Erdington 08:58 on time
Chester Road 09:01 on time
Wylde Green 09:03 on time
Sutton Coldfield 09:06 on time
Four Oaks 09:11 on time
From Bromsgrove Operated by West Midlands Trains