London Victoria departures

There is step free access at London Victoria Rail Station to the Victoria Line on the Underground. This can be accessed via the Cardinal Place entrance to the underground.

There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

Trains between Horsham / Haywards Heath and Gatwick Airport will be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Reigate

no platform
15:09
due 15:11
More
Show Less
From London Victoria Operated by Southern

Dover Priory

no platform
15:10
on time
More
Show Less
From London Victoria Operated by Southeastern

Epsom

no platform
15:11
on time
More
Show Less
From London Victoria Operated by Southern

Bromley South

no platform
15:13
on time
More
Show Less
From London Victoria Operated by Southeastern

Brighton

Platform 14
15:14
due 15:18
More
Show Less
From London Victoria Operated by Gatwick Express

Littlehampton & Eastbourne

no platform This train has been cancelled because of a person being hit by a train
15:16
due 15:22
More
Show Less

Calling at

Clapham Junction 15:22 due 15:28
East Croydon 15:32 due 15:37
Gatwick Airport 15:47 due 15:52
Three Bridges 15:53 due 15:56
Haywards Heath 16:01 due 16:04
Preston Park 16:18 on time
Hove 16:22 on time
Portslade 16:25 on time
Shoreham-by-Sea 16:30 on time
Worthing 16:36 on time
West Worthing 16:41 on time
Durrington-on-Sea 16:43 on time
Goring-by-Sea 16:46 on time
Angmering 16:50 on time
Littlehampton 17:01 on time

Calling at

Haywards Heath 16:01 due 16:09
Wivelsfield 16:11 due 16:13
Lewes 16:23 due 16:25
Polegate 16:36 on time
Hampden Park 16:43 on time
Eastbourne 16:48 on time
From London Victoria Operated by Southern

Sutton (Surrey)

no platform
15:16
on time
More
Show Less
From London Victoria Operated by Southern

East Grinstead

no platform
15:20
due 15:22
More
Show Less

Calling at

Clapham Junction 15:26 due 15:28
East Croydon 15:39 on time
South Croydon 15:42 on time
Sanderstead 15:45 on time
Riddlesdown 15:48 on time
Upper Warlingham 15:52 on time
Woldingham 15:56 on time
Oxted 16:01 on time
Hurst Green 16:04 on time
Lingfield 16:11 on time
Dormans 16:14 on time
East Grinstead 16:20 on time
From London Victoria Operated by Southern

London Bridge

no platform
15:20
on time
More
Show Less
From London Victoria Operated by Southern
15:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Bromley South 15:41 on time
Swanley 15:50 on time
Otford 15:58 on time
Borough Green & Wrotham 16:06 on time
West Malling 16:12 on time
Maidstone East 16:20 on time
Bearsted 16:27 on time
Hollingbourne 16:31 on time
Harrietsham 16:34 on time
Lenham 16:38 on time
Charing 16:43 on time
Ashford International 16:53 on time
Wye 17:11 on time
Chilham 17:17 on time
Chartham 17:21 on time
Canterbury West 17:27 on time
From London Victoria Operated by Southeastern