Dore departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Norwich

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by trespassers on the railway earlier today
17:31
due 17:43
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield17:39due 17:49
Dronfield17:54due 17:59
Chesterfield18:00due 18:05
Alfreton18:11due 18:15
Nottingham18:31due 18:35
Grantham19:07on time
Peterborough19:40on time
Ely20:15on time
Thetford20:38on time
Norwich21:13on time
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by East Midlands Railway

Sheffield

Platform 1
17:59
due 18:01
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield18:10on time
From Manchester PiccadillyOperated by Northern

Cleethorpes

Platform 1
18:03
due 18:11
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield18:10due 18:16
Meadowhall18:17due 18:22
Doncaster18:35due 18:39
Scunthorpe19:03due 19:05
Barnetby19:18on time
Habrough19:26on time
Grimsby Town19:42on time
Cleethorpes19:54on time
From Manchester PiccadillyOperated by TransPennine Express
18:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grindleford18:29on time
Hathersage18:32on time
Bamford18:36on time
Hope (Derbyshire)18:40on time
Edale18:47on time
Chinley18:55on time
New Mills Central19:02on time
Marple19:08on time
Romiley19:11on time
Bredbury19:14on time
Brinnington19:17on time
Reddish North19:20on time
Manchester Piccadilly19:34on time
From SheffieldOperated by Northern

Nottingham

Platform 1
18:36
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield18:47on time
Chesterfield19:07on time
Alfreton19:18on time
Nottingham19:40on time
From Liverpool Lime StreetOperated by East Midlands Railway

Sheffield

Platform 1
18:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield19:05on time
From Manchester PiccadillyOperated by Northern

Cleethorpes

Platform 1
19:03
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Sheffield19:08on time
Meadowhall19:17on time
Doncaster19:37on time
Scunthorpe20:02due 20:04
Barnetby20:17on time
Grimsby Town20:39on time
Cleethorpes20:51on time
From Manchester PiccadillyOperated by TransPennine Express
19:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Grindleford19:29on time
Hathersage19:32on time
Bamford19:36on time
Hope (Derbyshire)19:40on time
Edale19:47on time
Chinley19:55on time
New Mills Central20:02on time
Marple20:08on time
Romiley20:12on time
Bredbury20:15on time
Brinnington20:17on time
Reddish North20:21on time
Manchester Piccadilly20:32on time
From SheffieldOperated by Northern