Alfreton departures

Norwich

Platform 2 This train has been delayed by congestion
14:04
due 14:11
More
Show Less
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by East Midlands Railway

Liverpool Lime Street

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by a late running train being in front of this one
14:08
due 14:13
More
Show Less
From Norwich Operated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 2
14:32
due 14:34
More
Show Less

Calling at

Langley Mill 14:39 on time
Ilkeston 14:44 on time
Nottingham 14:58 on time
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 1
14:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chesterfield 14:55 on time
Dronfield 15:02 on time
Sheffield 15:13 on time
Meadowhall 15:23 on time
Barnsley 15:39 on time
Wakefield Kirkgate 15:55 on time
Leeds 16:15 on time
From Nottingham Operated by Northern

Norwich

Platform 2
15:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nottingham 15:27 on time
Grantham 16:06 on time
Peterborough 16:39 on time
Ely 17:13 on time
Thetford 17:37 on time
Norwich 18:14 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by East Midlands Railway

Liverpool Lime Street

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by a fault on this train
15:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chesterfield 15:20 on time
Sheffield 15:41 on time
Stockport 16:26 on time
Manchester Piccadilly 16:38 on time
Manchester Oxford Road 16:42 on time
Warrington Central 16:58 on time
Widnes 17:06 on time
Liverpool South Parkway 17:15 on time
Liverpool Lime Street 17:32 on time
From Nottingham Operated by East Midlands Railway

Liverpool Lime Street

no platform This train has been cancelled because of a fault on this train
15:08
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chesterfield 15:20 cancelled
Sheffield 15:37 cancelled
Stockport 16:25 cancelled
Manchester Piccadilly 16:37 cancelled
Manchester Oxford Road 16:41 cancelled
Warrington Central 16:58 cancelled
Widnes 17:06 cancelled
Liverpool South Parkway 17:15 cancelled
Liverpool Lime Street 17:32 cancelled
From Norwich Operated by East Midlands Railway

Nottingham

Platform 2
15:32
due 15:35
More
Show Less

Calling at

Langley Mill 15:39 due 15:42
Ilkeston 15:44 due 15:47
Nottingham 15:58 due 16:00
From Leeds Operated by Northern

Leeds

Platform 1
15:44
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chesterfield 15:55 on time
Dronfield 16:02 on time
Sheffield 16:13 on time
Meadowhall 16:23 on time
Barnsley 16:39 on time
Wakefield Kirkgate 16:55 on time
Leeds 17:15 on time
From Nottingham Operated by Northern

Norwich

Platform 2
16:04
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Nottingham 16:27 on time
Grantham 17:04 on time
Peterborough 17:36 on time
Ely 18:13 on time
Thetford 18:37 on time
Norwich 19:13 on time
From Liverpool Lime Street Operated by East Midlands Railway