Gowerton departures

Llandovery

Platform 1
06:15
due 06:17
More
Show Less
From SwanseaOperated by Transport for Wales

Abergavenny

Platform 2This train has been delayed by heavy rain flooding the railway
06:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swansea06:38on time
Neath06:49on time
Port Talbot Parkway06:56on time
Pyle07:04on time
Bridgend07:12on time
Llanharan07:19on time
Cardiff Central07:36on time
Newport (South Wales)07:50on time
Cwmbran08:00on time
Abergavenny08:13on time
From CarmarthenOperated by Transport for Wales

Abergavenny

Platform 2
06:50
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swansea07:05on time
Neath07:18on time
Port Talbot Parkway07:25on time
Pyle07:33on time
Bridgend07:40on time
Llanharan07:48on time
Cardiff Central08:04on time
Newport (South Wales)08:18on time
Cwmbran08:29on time
Abergavenny08:42on time
From CarmarthenOperated by Transport for Wales

Milford Haven

Platform 1
07:02
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Llanelli07:10on time
Pembrey & Burry Port07:16on time
Kidwelly07:22on time
Ferryside07:28on time
Carmarthen07:42on time
Whitland08:02on time
Clunderwen08:09on time
Clarbeston Road08:16on time
Haverfordwest08:24on time
Johnston08:33on time
Milford Haven08:43on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales

Abergavenny

Platform 2
07:25
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swansea07:38on time
Neath07:59on time
Port Talbot Parkway08:06on time
Pyle08:14on time
Bridgend08:22on time
Llanharan08:29on time
Cardiff Central08:47on time
Newport (South Wales)09:03on time
Cwmbran09:15on time
Abergavenny09:28on time
From Milford HavenOperated by Transport for Wales
07:25
cancelled
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swansea07:39cancelled
Neath08:00cancelled
Port Talbot Parkway08:07cancelled
Pyle08:14cancelled
Bridgend08:23cancelled
Llanharan08:30cancelled
Cardiff Central08:48cancelled
Newport (South Wales)09:03cancelled
Cwmbran09:15cancelled
Abergavenny09:28cancelled
Hereford09:53cancelled
Leominster10:07cancelled
Ludlow10:18cancelled
Craven Arms10:27cancelled
Church Stretton10:36cancelled
Shrewsbury10:51cancelled
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:11cancelled
Nantwich11:21cancelled
Crewe11:29cancelled
Wilmslow11:49cancelled
Stockport11:59cancelled
Manchester Piccadilly12:13cancelled
From Milford HavenOperated by Transport for Wales

Swansea

Platform 2
07:54
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Swansea08:09on time
From LlandoveryOperated by Transport for Wales

Pembroke Dock

Platform 1
08:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Llanelli08:12on time
Pembrey & Burry Port08:17on time
Kidwelly08:24on time
Ferryside08:30on time
Carmarthen08:43on time
Whitland09:02on time
Narberth09:13on time
Kilgetty09:23on time
Saundersfoot09:25on time
Tenby09:33on time
Penally09:46on time
Manorbier09:53on time
Lamphey10:00on time
Pembroke10:03on time
Pembroke Dock10:13on time
From Cardiff CentralOperated by Transport for Wales