Dawlish departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Exmouth

Platform 2
07:51
on time
More
Show Less
From PaigntonOperated by Great Western Railway

Paignton

Platform 1 This train has been delayed by a fault on this train
07:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Teignmouth08:02on time
Newton Abbot08:10on time
Torre08:18on time
Torquay08:21on time
Paignton08:28on time
From ExmouthOperated by Great Western Railway

Paignton

Platform 1
08:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Teignmouth08:33on time
Newton Abbot08:41on time
Torre08:49on time
Torquay08:52on time
Paignton08:59on time
From ExmouthOperated by Great Western Railway

Exmouth

Platform 2
08:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dawlish Warren08:49on time
Starcross08:54on time
Exeter St Thomas09:02on time
Exeter St Davids09:07on time
Exeter Central09:19on time
St James' Park09:22on time
Polsloe Bridge09:25on time
Digby & Sowton09:28on time
Newcourt09:31on time
Topsham09:35on time
Exton09:39on time
Lympstone Commando09:41on time
Lympstone Village09:44on time
Exmouth09:49on time
From PaigntonOperated by Great Western Railway

Paignton

Platform 1
08:58
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Teignmouth09:03on time
Newton Abbot09:10on time
Torre09:19on time
Torquay09:22on time
Paignton09:28on time
From ExmouthOperated by Great Western Railway

Exmouth

Platform 2
09:22
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dawlish Warren09:26on time
Exeter St Davids09:47on time
Exeter Central09:54on time
Digby & Sowton10:00on time
Newcourt10:03on time
Topsham10:07on time
Lympstone Village10:13on time
Exmouth10:17on time
From PaigntonOperated by Great Western Railway

Plymouth

Platform 1
09:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Teignmouth09:42on time
Newton Abbot09:49on time
Totnes10:02on time
Ivybridge10:18on time
Plymouth10:32on time
From Exeter St DavidsOperated by Great Western Railway

Exmouth

Platform 2
09:46
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Dawlish Warren09:50on time
Starcross09:54on time
Exeter St Thomas10:03on time
Exeter St Davids10:08on time
Exeter Central10:18on time
St James' Park10:21on time
Polsloe Bridge10:24on time
Digby & Sowton10:27on time
Newcourt10:30on time
Topsham10:35on time
Exton10:37on time
Lympstone Commando10:39on time
Lympstone Village10:43on time
Exmouth10:47on time
From PaigntonOperated by Great Western Railway