Crediton departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

St James' Park

Platform 1
12:28
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Exeter St Davids12:40on time
Exeter Central12:45on time
St James' Park12:48on time
From BarnstapleOperated by Great Western Railway

Barnstaple

Platform 2
12:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Yeoford12:39on time
Copplestone12:44on time
Morchard Road12:47on time
Eggesford12:59on time
Umberleigh13:18on time
Barnstaple13:28on time
From St James' ParkOperated by Great Western Railway

St James' Park

Platform 1
13:29
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Exeter St Davids13:41on time
Exeter Central13:46on time
St James' Park13:49on time
From BarnstapleOperated by Great Western Railway

Barnstaple

Platform 2
13:31
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Yeoford13:37on time
Copplestone13:42on time
Morchard Road13:45on time
Eggesford13:57on time
Kings Nympton14:06on time
Umberleigh14:16on time
Barnstaple14:27on time
From St James' ParkOperated by Great Western Railway