Morchard Road departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Barnstaple

Platform 1
16:44
due 16:46
More
Show Less

Calling at

Lapford16:49on time
Eggesford16:59on time
Kings Nympton17:06on time
Umberleigh17:16on time
Barnstaple17:27on time
From St James' ParkOperated by Great Western Railway

St James' Park

Platform 1
17:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Copplestone17:14on time
Yeoford17:19on time
Crediton17:28on time
Exeter St Davids17:51on time
Exeter Central17:57on time
St James' Park18:00on time
From BarnstapleOperated by Great Western Railway

Barnstaple

Platform 1
17:46
due 17:48
More
Show Less

Calling at

Lapford17:51on time
Eggesford18:01on time
Kings Nympton18:08on time
Portsmouth Arms18:13on time
Umberleigh18:19due 18:21
Chapleton18:24on time
Barnstaple18:33on time
From St James' ParkOperated by Great Western Railway

St James' Park

Platform 1
18:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Copplestone18:16on time
Yeoford18:21on time
Crediton18:30on time
Newton St Cyres18:40on time
Exeter St Davids18:50on time
Exeter Central18:56on time
St James' Park18:59on time
From BarnstapleOperated by Great Western Railway