Umberleigh departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Barnstaple

Platform 1
16:15
due 16:20
More
Show Less

Calling at

Barnstaple16:25due 16:29
From St James' ParkOperated by Great Western Railway

St James' Park

Platform 1
16:39
due 16:41
More
Show Less

Calling at

Kings Nympton16:50due 16:52
Eggesford16:58on time
Morchard Road17:11on time
Copplestone17:14on time
Yeoford17:19on time
Crediton17:28on time
Exeter St Davids17:51on time
Exeter Central17:57on time
St James' Park18:00on time
From BarnstapleOperated by Great Western Railway

Barnstaple

Platform 1
17:17
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Barnstaple17:27on time
From St James' ParkOperated by Great Western Railway

St James' Park

Platform 1
17:43
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Portsmouth Arms17:49on time
Eggesford18:01on time
Lapford18:09on time
Morchard Road18:13on time
Copplestone18:16on time
Yeoford18:21on time
Crediton18:30on time
Newton St Cyres18:40on time
Exeter St Davids18:50on time
Exeter Central18:56on time
St James' Park18:59on time
From BarnstapleOperated by Great Western Railway