Lapford departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

Barnstaple

Platform BAR
07:38
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Eggesford07:48on time
Kings Nympton08:00on time
Portsmouth Arms08:05on time
Umberleigh08:11due 08:13
Chapleton08:16on time
Barnstaple08:25on time
From Exeter St DavidsOperated by Great Western Railway

St James' Park

Platform EXE
08:00
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Morchard Road08:04on time
Copplestone08:06on time
Yeoford08:13on time
Crediton08:21on time
Newton St Cyres08:25on time
Exeter St Davids08:35on time
Exeter Central08:39on time
St James' Park08:43on time
From BarnstapleOperated by Great Western Railway