Eggesford departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

St James' Park

Platform 2
14:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Morchard Road14:13on time
Copplestone14:16on time
Yeoford14:21on time
Crediton14:27due 14:29
Newton St Cyres14:40on time
Exeter St Davids14:52on time
Exeter Central14:57on time
St James' Park15:00on time
From BarnstapleOperated by Great Western Railway

Barnstaple

Platform 1
14:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Umberleigh14:21on time
Barnstaple14:30on time
From St James' ParkOperated by Great Western Railway

St James' Park

Platform 2
15:07
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Lapford15:13on time
Morchard Road15:17on time
Copplestone15:20on time
Yeoford15:25on time
Crediton15:31on time
Exeter St Davids15:50on time
Exeter Central15:58on time
St James' Park16:01on time
From BarnstapleOperated by Great Western Railway

Barnstaple

Platform 1
15:08
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Umberleigh15:23on time
Barnstaple15:32on time
From St James' ParkOperated by Great Western Railway