Swindon departures

Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

05:56
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Didcot Parkway06:12on time
Reading06:25on time
London Paddington06:54on time
From Cheltenham SpaOperated by Great Western Railway
06:06
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Didcot Parkway06:21on time
Reading06:34on time
London Paddington06:59on time
From Bristol Temple MeadsOperated by Great Western Railway

Westbury

Platform 2
06:11
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chippenham06:26on time
Melksham06:36on time
Trowbridge06:45on time
Westbury06:53on time
From SwindonOperated by Great Western Railway
06:18
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Didcot Parkway06:35on time
Reading06:48on time
London Paddington07:16on time
From SwanseaOperated by Great Western Railway

Swansea

Platform 4
06:21
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chippenham06:31on time
Bath Spa06:43on time
Bristol Temple Meads06:58on time
Filton Abbey Wood07:14on time
Bristol Parkway07:18on time
Newport (South Wales)07:49on time
Cardiff Central08:03on time
Bridgend08:24on time
Port Talbot Parkway08:38on time
Neath08:45on time
Swansea08:58on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
06:40
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Chippenham06:50on time
Bath Spa07:06on time
Bristol Temple Meads07:22on time
From London PaddingtonOperated by Great Western Railway
06:57
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Didcot Parkway07:12on time
Reading07:27on time
London Paddington07:59on time
From Cheltenham SpaOperated by Great Western Railway
07:10
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Didcot Parkway07:26on time
Reading07:39on time
London Paddington08:09on time
From Bristol Temple MeadsOperated by Great Western Railway
07:23
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Reading07:49on time
London Paddington08:16on time
From SwanseaOperated by Great Western Railway