Leighton Buzzard departures

The lifts on Platform 4 at Leighton Buzzard are out of use until further notice.

INDUSTRIAL ACTION: Because of planned industrial action by the RMT, West Midlands Railway & London Northwestern Railway will run a very reduced service on Saturdays in Nov & Dec. Some stations will not be served at all. Please consider if your journey is absolutely necessary, as significant disruption is expected. More info at wmr.uk/industrialaction or lnr.uk/industrialaction.

Delays of up to 15 minutes can be expected to trains through Milton Keynes Central, due to a speed restriction over defective track.

London Euston

Platform 4
04:42
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Tring 04:55 on time
Berkhamsted 05:01 on time
Hemel Hempstead 05:04 on time
Watford Junction 05:13 on time
Harrow & Wealdstone 05:19 on time
Wembley Central 05:24 on time
London Euston 05:38 on time
From Northampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 4
05:15
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cheddington 05:24 on time
Tring 05:30 on time
Berkhamsted 05:34 on time
Hemel Hempstead 05:39 on time
Apsley 05:42 on time
Kings Langley 05:45 on time
Watford Junction 05:49 on time
Harrow & Wealdstone 05:56 on time
London Euston 06:10 on time
From Northampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

Platform 4
05:33
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Berkhamsted 05:49 on time
Hemel Hempstead 05:54 on time
Watford Junction 06:01 on time
London Euston 06:20 on time
From Northampton Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

no platform
05:45
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Cheddington 05:50 on time
Tring 05:56 on time
Berkhamsted 06:01 on time
Hemel Hempstead 06:06 on time
Apsley 06:09 on time
Kings Langley 06:12 on time
Watford Junction 06:17 on time
Bushey 06:20 on time
Harrow & Wealdstone 06:25 on time
London Euston 06:40 on time
From Bletchley Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

no platform
06:05
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Berkhamsted 06:17 on time
Hemel Hempstead 06:21 on time
Watford Junction 06:28 on time
London Euston 06:54 on time
From Milton Keynes Central Operated by West Midlands Trains

London Euston

no platform
06:13
on time
More
Show Less

Calling at

Watford Junction 06:29 on time
London Euston 06:45 on time
From Rugby Operated by West Midlands Trains